Licensed to Scarborough & District SA Champ. Meet
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/06/2011 07:03 AM
            Scarborough SC A&B Gala 2011 - 17/06/2011 to 19/06/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cappleman, Dak             9 Scarborough                    3:21.20  
      40.66   54.58   55.54   50.42                                
 
Event 101  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lino, Brandon             10 Kingfishers                    2:47.78  
      37.17   43.05   45.18   42.38                                
  2 Beresford, James          10 Gainsborough                   2:54.71  
      37.51   45.07   47.54   44.59                                
  3 Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                3:24.87  
      46.16   53.72   57.93   47.06                                
  4 Oldfield, Luke            10 Scarborough                    3:48.81  
      50.39   59.54 1:01.41   57.47                                
 -- Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                            DQ  
      10.1 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF
      51.57                                                        
 
Event 101  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allatt, Nathan            11 CityofWakefield                2:27.20  
      35.00   37.69   38.30   36.21                                
  2 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                    2:31.32  
      33.36   38.76   40.36   38.84                                
  3 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         2:33.89  
      35.29   40.40   39.90   38.30                                
  4 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                  3:03.10  
      39.77   47.65   49.67   46.01                                
  5 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                       3:35.80  
      47.89   54.58   56.44   56.89                                
 
Event 101  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      2:25.38  
      33.92   37.00   38.06   36.40                                
  2 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                        2:30.43  
      34.28   37.92   39.53   38.70                                
  3 Doubtfire, Zac            12 Scarborough                    2:51.64  
      36.50   43.89   47.07   44.18                                
 -- Hoggarth, Ben             12 Scarborough                         DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
      37.62   43.35   47.82   47.11                                
 
Event 101  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                 2:32.49  
      33.17   39.26   40.33   39.73                                
  2 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                       2:34.88  
      33.29   39.39   42.55   39.65                                
 
Event 101  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshbank, Dale           14 Armthorpe                      2:21.98  
      31.49   36.00   37.87   36.62                                
  2 Broadley, Sam             14 Scarborough                    2:22.91  
      31.27   36.03   38.22   37.39                                
  3 Swift, Matthew            14 Scarborough                    2:28.59  
      32.60   36.93   39.25   39.81                                
  4 Deutsch, Peter            14 Sheffield City                 2:44.75  
      35.15   42.35   45.49   41.76                                
  5 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                       2:46.11  
      36.76   41.70   44.19   43.46                                
 
Event 101  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                 2:07.59  
      28.12   31.65   33.91   33.91                                
  2 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                    2:09.29  
      28.89   32.77   33.69   33.94                                
  3 Couch, David              15 Scarborough                    2:11.75  
      29.62   33.00   34.65   34.48                                
  4 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                       2:13.10  
      29.05   32.98   35.55   35.52                                
  5 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                    2:17.37  
      29.88   34.20   36.53   36.76                                
  6 Russell, Josef            15 Whitby Seals SC                2:17.55  
      31.37   34.72   37.05   34.41                                
  7 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                         2:25.29  
      31.83   36.22   39.67   37.57                                
 
Event 102  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Amy              9 Kingfishers                    2:58.81  
      38.69   45.93   48.75   45.44                                
  2 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                  3:10.93  
      41.82   48.11   52.14   48.86                                
  3 Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                  3:47.34  
      46.96   59.57 1:01.58   59.23                                
 
Event 102  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doubtfire, Dannii         10 Scarborough                    2:52.83  
      37.09   42.97   41.79   50.98                                
  2 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                  2:55.87  
      39.24   46.19   47.73   42.71                                
  3 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                    2:56.35  
      41.15   45.19   45.98   44.03                                
  4 Link, Natasha             10 South Axholme                  3:22.11  
      44.55   52.90   53.20   51.46                                
 
Event 102  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swift, Elizabeth          11 Scarborough                    2:25.70  
      33.09   36.24   38.12   38.25                                
  2 Chamberlain, Hope         11 Scarborough                    2:46.45  
      36.77   42.07   43.55   44.06                                
  3 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                2:47.65  
      38.81   42.83   44.73   41.28                                
  4 Hill, Daisey              11 Beverley                       2:50.13  
      38.98   42.34   45.69   43.12                                
  5 Kitching, Holly           11 CityofWakefield                3:02.22  
      39.33   46.05   48.89   47.95                                
  6 MacCallaugh, Caitlin      11 Scarborough                    3:04.07  
      38.93   48.25   49.66   47.23                                
  7 Hill, Alanah              11 CityofWakefield                3:05.33  
      41.61   48.22   48.66   46.84                                
  8 Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                 3:27.16  
      41.64   52.58   57.42   55.52                                
 
Event 102  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                    2:27.79  
      33.58   37.81   39.02   37.38                                
  2 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                   2:27.80  
      34.84   37.94   38.98   36.04                                
  3 Clapton, Emma             12 Scarborough                    2:31.35  
      34.75   38.21   39.91   38.48                                
  4 Kinrade, Imogen           12 Scarborough                    2:34.57  
      36.37   39.23   39.91   39.06                                
  5 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                       2:37.99  
      36.21   40.50   41.87   39.41                                
  6 Golding, Katie            12 Kingfishers                    2:40.90  
      36.74   41.03   42.25   40.88                                
  7 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                       2:45.12  
      38.39   43.47   44.51   38.75                                
  8 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                 2:45.75  
      37.51   42.38   44.76   41.10                                
  9 Harrison, Jasmine         12 Thirsk WH                      2:46.13  
      37.58   43.48   44.15   40.92                                
 10 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                      2:47.75  
      35.23   43.98   46.78   41.76                                
 11 Senior, Danielle          12 Sheffield City                 2:50.97  
      37.83   43.19   46.08   43.87                                
 12 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                    2:54.70  
      40.52   45.84   44.85   43.49                                
 
Event 102  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                    2:26.81  
      34.33   37.59   38.47   36.42                                
  2 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                  2:31.12  
      34.13   38.25   40.21   38.53                                
  3 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                2:31.85  
      35.19   38.89   39.47   38.30                                
  4 Crawford, Yuko            13 Scarborough                    2:35.72  
      36.26   39.61   40.36   39.49                                
  5 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                         2:37.21  
      35.88   39.90   41.37   40.06                                
  6 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                         2:37.54  
      35.73   40.18   42.96   38.67                                
  7 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                    2:37.66  
      36.68   40.26   41.23   39.49                                
  8 Pinner, Victoria          13 Darlington Asc                 2:44.85  
      35.05   41.45   44.95   43.40                                
  9 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                       2:46.34  
      37.82   43.61   44.14   40.77                                
 
Event 102  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Caitlin            14 Armthorpe                      2:10.89  
      30.79   32.84   33.99   33.27                                
  2 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                    2:19.64  
      31.43   34.58   36.64   36.99                                
  3 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                    2:21.19  
      30.98   35.28   37.46   37.47                                
  4 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                 2:26.63  
      34.22   37.95   37.86   36.60                                
  5 Key, Daisy                14 Barnsley                       2:31.59  
      34.43   39.46   40.28   37.42                                
 
Event 102  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                    2:15.68  
      30.74   33.74   35.35   35.85                                
  2 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                 2:23.06  
      32.94   36.43   37.99   35.70                                
  3 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                       2:27.97  
      33.90   37.68   39.29   37.10                                
  4 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                  2:29.97  
      34.52   38.08   39.37   38.00                                
  5 Owen, Paige               16 Barnsley                       2:33.89  
      32.82   38.72   41.75   40.60                                
  6 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                  2:44.81  
      37.96   42.66   43.44   40.75                                
 
Event 103  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                    5:57.99  
      40.08   43.95   44.93   46.02   45.96   46.68   46.78   43.59
 
Event 103  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allatt, Nathan            11 CityofWakefield                5:14.27  
      37.54   39.71   40.28   40.77   39.34   40.68   39.06   36.89
  2 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         5:31.50  
      38.38   42.62   43.59   42.50   42.21   41.39   41.84   38.97
  3 Trueman-Marsden, Jacob    11 Sheffield City                 5:41.19  
      36.49   42.82   44.86   44.71   44.71   44.07   43.74   39.79
  4 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                    5:46.45  
      38.49   43.67   44.79   44.46   45.44   44.94   44.22   40.44
  5 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                      6:01.32  
      40.65   45.15   47.33   45.84   46.74   47.29   46.69   41.63
 
Event 103  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      5:06.71  
      34.55   38.09   39.42   39.20   39.89   39.34   39.29   36.93
  2 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                        5:26.35  
      36.34   43.06   42.49   41.60   41.71   41.25   40.55   39.35
  3 Hutchinson, Tyler         12 Scarborough                    5:41.55  
      36.85   41.63   43.53   44.03   43.55   44.56   44.55   42.85
 
Event 103  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                 5:19.62  
      35.68   40.11   40.81   41.24   40.65   40.83   41.10   39.20
 
Event 103  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newton, Jack              14 Beverley                       5:14.08  
      35.63   39.43   40.26   40.46   39.63   40.65   40.67   37.35
  2 Deutsch, Peter            14 Sheffield City                 6:00.81  
      39.10   45.34   46.63   46.48   45.84 1:35.02   42.40        
 
Event 103  Boys 15 & Over 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               15 Whitby Seals SC                4:52.00  
      31.94   35.65   37.69   37.73   37.75   37.73   38.51   35.00
  2 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                         4:58.13  
      30.86   35.56   37.19   37.65   38.49   39.62   39.49   39.27
  3 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                 4:58.69  
      30.97   35.94   38.02   38.03   38.55   39.00   39.40   38.78
 
Event 104  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                  6:17.48  
      43.35   47.98   47.90   49.08   49.32   48.40   47.39   44.06
 
Event 104  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swift, Elizabeth          11 Scarborough                    5:02.23  
      33.73   37.08   38.05   38.46   38.88   39.20   38.31   38.52
  2 Briggs, Hannah            11 Darlington Asc                 5:31.94  
      37.78   42.04   42.63   42.74   42.25   42.59   42.59   39.32
  3 Fenby, Elizabeth          11 Darlington Asc                 5:32.04  
      34.88   40.11   41.73   42.50   42.92   44.49   44.58   40.83
  4 Burton, Katy              11 Armthorpe                      5:32.61  
      37.07   41.32   42.78   43.01   42.31   42.89   42.65   40.58
  5 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                5:52.61  
      40.21   45.15   45.09   45.92   45.22   45.09   45.24   40.69
  6 Hill, Daisey              11 Beverley                       6:18.89  
      42.34   47.37   49.62   48.92   49.69   48.34   49.02   43.59
  7 Kitching, Holly           11 CityofWakefield                6:25.74  
      42.63   49.03   50.42   49.92   49.23   49.96   48.88   45.67
  8 Hill, Alanah              11 CityofWakefield                6:34.28  
      44.60   50.45   50.38   49.77   50.57   49.96   49.66   48.89
 
Event 104  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crow, Natasha             12 South Axholme                  4:59.21  
      31.42   36.30   38.04   37.64   37.62   37.71   37.17   43.31
  2 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                   5:07.55  
      36.63   39.92   39.00   39.56   38.67   39.69   38.53   35.55
  3 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                    5:07.63  
      35.54   39.37   40.19   39.48   39.90   38.68   39.20   35.27
  4 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                         5:18.52  
      35.29   40.05   40.96   41.38   40.89   40.99   41.18   37.78
  5 Clapton, Emma             12 Scarborough                    5:20.59  
      35.09   38.92   40.63   41.00   41.17   41.54   41.73   40.51
  6 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                5:21.48  
      37.13   40.36   41.53   41.97   41.01   41.50   40.88   37.10
  7 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                       5:24.75  
      34.99   39.87   41.01   41.99   41.90   42.16   42.19   40.64
  8 Trueman-Marsden, Charlot  12 Sheffield City                 5:40.33  
      37.67   42.53   44.24   44.61   44.60   44.50   43.03   39.15
  9 Golding, Katie            12 Kingfishers                    5:41.02  
      39.90   42.99   43.13   43.17   42.72   44.27   44.14   40.70
 10 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                    5:53.60  
      40.95   45.48   45.53   45.43   44.97   45.39   44.36   41.49
 11 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                 5:56.79  
      41.12   45.99   46.67   46.10   45.46   45.57   45.08   40.80
 12 Harrison, Jasmine         12 Thirsk WH                      6:00.69  
      39.49   44.92   46.88   47.41   47.29   46.95   46.35   41.40
 
Event 104  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                    4:40.36  
      31.34   35.45   35.63   35.61   35.60   36.05   35.61   35.07
  2 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                       5:19.16  
      34.47   39.28   41.39   41.48   41.89   41.86   41.43   37.36
  3 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                5:20.72  
      36.28   40.32   41.62   41.33   40.66   41.15   40.29   39.07
  4 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                  5:21.58  
      35.64   39.01   40.53   40.83   41.06   42.01   42.36   40.14
  5 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                         5:33.86  
      36.67   41.14   42.65   43.10   43.77   42.78   43.18   40.57
  6 Browne, Amelia            13 York City                      6:03.15  
      39.18   44.74   47.10   46.93   46.96   46.29   46.54   45.41
 
Event 104  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Caitlin           14 Barnsley                       4:59.59  
      33.33   36.40   37.78   39.21   39.27   39.09   38.44   36.07
  2 Senior, Stephanie         14 Sheffield City                 5:06.28  
      34.92   38.09   39.09   39.09   39.50   39.99   38.70   36.90
  3 Moody, Alice              14 Barnsley                       5:24.00  
      35.95   39.45   41.24   41.19   41.84   42.27   42.08   39.98
  4 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                 5:38.10  
      37.79   41.96   42.88   43.55   44.02   45.25   42.94   39.71
 
Event 104  Girls 15 & Over 400 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                    4:50.52  
      31.75   35.53   36.59   37.57   37.51   37.93   37.62   36.02
  2 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                 5:02.68  
      33.45   37.09   39.03   38.35   38.04   38.78   37.53   40.41
  3 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                    5:03.39  
      33.62   36.47   37.61   38.64   39.05   39.49   39.79   38.72
  4 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                       5:03.52  
      34.27   37.36   38.53   38.64   38.90   39.13   38.93   37.76
  5 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                  5:58.32  
      39.25   44.07   45.63   46.15   45.99   46.68   45.50   45.05
 
Event 201  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                 1:19.40  
      38.49   40.91                                                
  2 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                         1:19.68  
      38.78   40.90                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                       1:26.56  
      43.22   43.34                                                
  2 Casson, Charlie           13 Adwick                         1:30.94  
      44.28   46.66                                                
  3 McNeil, Alasdair          13 Sheffield City                 1:31.18  
      44.03   47.15                                                
 
Event 201  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Marshbank, Dale           14 Armthorpe                      1:09.92  
      33.56   36.36                                                
  2 Field, Alexander          14 Darlington Asc                 1:12.25  
      33.80   38.45                                                
  3 Broadley, Sam             14 Scarborough                    1:13.88  
      35.62   38.26                                                
  4 Redmore, Andrew           14 Pocklington                    1:14.79  
      36.06   38.73                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Newton, Jack              14 Beverley                       1:16.82  
      37.35   39.47                                                
  2 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                1:21.94  
      39.75   42.19                                                
  3 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                       1:28.32  
      43.70   44.62                                                
 
Event 201  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                       1:07.49  
      32.40   35.09                                                
  2 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                 1:08.11  
      33.10   35.01                                                
  3 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                    1:08.74  
      33.70   35.04                                                
  4 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                    1:08.96  
      33.50   35.46                                                
  5 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                         1:09.09  
      33.47   35.62                                                
  6 Gould, Andrew             16 Sheffield City                 1:09.64  
      33.00   36.64                                                
  7 Eades, Matthew            17 Adwick                         1:09.68  
      34.87   34.81                                                
  8 Park, Alex                16 Darlington Asc                 1:12.08  
      34.46   37.62                                                
  9 Couch, David              15 Scarborough                    1:12.54  
      35.18   37.36                                                
 10 Russell, Josef            15 Whitby Seals SC                1:13.39  
      35.21   38.18                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                         1:17.15  
  2 Hoggarth, Joshua          15 Scarborough                    1:19.38  
      38.73   40.65                                                
 
Event 202  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                    1:27.73  
      42.94   44.79                                                
  2 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                    1:28.26  
      43.03   45.23                                                
  3 Briggs, Toni              13 Armthorpe                      1:29.28  
      42.77   46.51                                                
  4 Middleton, Sharna         13 Adwick                         1:31.54  
      44.23   47.31                                                
  5 Clark, Gemma              13 Darlington Asc                 1:34.37  
      44.63   49.74                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Crawford, Yuko            13 Scarborough                    1:31.78  
      44.52   47.26                                                
  2 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                  1:33.72  
      44.63   49.09                                                
  3 Evans, Daniella           13 Loftus Dolphins                1:34.70  
      44.28   50.42                                                
  4 Manson, Rianna            13 Bridlington                    1:35.02  
      46.32   48.70                                                
  5 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                    1:35.16  
      45.88   49.28                                                
  6 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                1:36.03  
      45.56   50.47                                                
  7 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                       1:37.01  
      46.17   50.84                                                
  8 Pinner, Victoria          13 Darlington Asc                 1:37.18  
      45.32   51.86                                                
  9 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                    1:37.20  
      46.17   51.03                                                
 10 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                       1:43.00  
      49.38   53.62                                                
 
Event 202  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Dixon, Caitlin            14 Armthorpe                      1:25.19  
      41.44   43.75                                                
  2 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                    1:26.08  
      40.84   45.24                                                
  2 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                    1:26.08  
      40.89   45.19                                                
  4 English, Jordyn           14 Loftus Dolphins                1:26.11  
      41.32   44.79                                                
  5 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                 1:26.44  
      41.81   44.63                                                
  6 Key, Daisy                14 Barnsley                       1:26.92  
      41.49   45.43                                                
  7 Connor, Tammy             14 Scarborough                    1:32.61  
      44.23   48.38                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                1:32.93  
      44.86   48.07                                                
  2 Moody, Alice              14 Barnsley                       1:37.78  
      45.47   52.31                                                
  3 Bayes, Molly              14 Scarborough                    1:49.30  
      51.21   58.09                                                
 
Event 202  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Coy, Sophie               18 Adwick                         1:21.92  
      40.10   41.82                                                
  2 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                    1:23.96  
      40.16   43.80                                                
  3 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                  1:28.49  
      42.14   46.35                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                       1:29.20  
      42.71   46.49                                                
  2 Eades, Alice              15 Adwick                         1:34.80  
      45.78   49.02                                                
  3 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                 1:35.88  
      44.39   51.49                                                
  4 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                  1:35.92  
      45.47   50.45                                                
  5 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                         1:37.05  
      45.60   51.45                                                
 
Event 203  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                      44.29  
  2 Burton, Thomas             9 Sheffield City                   47.54  
B - Grade  
  1 Burton, Mitchell           9 Armthorpe                        48.52  
  2 Dennis, Edward             9 Bridlington                      54.92  
  3 Green, Taylor              9 Bridlington                      56.71  
  4 King, Daniel               9 Bridlington                    1:00.95  
 -- Dawson, Adam               9 Scarborough                         DQ  
      8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
 -- Maltby, Leo                9 Sheffield City                      DQ  
      8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters’ Competitions)
 
Event 203  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Lino, Brandon             10 Kingfishers                      42.28  
B - Grade  
  1 Stanley, Matthew          10 Kingfishers                      43.34  
  2 Kinrade, Nathan           10 Scarborough                      44.34  
  3 Wyatt, Lewis              10 Loftus Dolphins                  44.37  
  4 McKenna, Kyle             10 Bridlington                      45.37  
  5 Hutchinson, Eliot         10 Scarborough                      52.53  
  6 Louth, Tom                10 Kingfishers                      52.90  
  7 Hopper, Charlie           10 Scarborough                      53.00  
 
Event 203  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Trueman-Marsden, Jacob    11 Sheffield City                   38.48  
  2 Bailey, Jake              11 Sheffield City                   39.87  
  3 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                        40.10  
  4 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                      40.92  
B - Grade  
  1 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                    43.47  
  2 Swales, Alfie             11 Whitby Seals SC                  45.14  
  3 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                        47.10  
  4 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                      48.02  
  5 Walker, Drew              11 Barnsley                         58.92  
  6 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                       1:05.75  
 
Event 203  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        33.01  
  2 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  33.13  
  3 Burton, Robert            12 Sheffield City                   33.55  
  4 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                        34.65  
  5 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                          37.58  
  6 Hoggarth, Ben             12 Scarborough                      38.07  
B - Grade  
  1 Doubtfire, Zac            12 Scarborough                      39.67  
  2 Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                         47.48  
 
Event 204  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                    36.15  
  2 Corcoran, Amy              9 Kingfishers                      37.10  
  3 Gaskell, Evie              9 Sheffield City                   37.65  
B - Grade  
  1 Dawson, Phoebe             9 Scarborough                      39.75  
  2 Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                    43.44  
  3 Grimes, Beth               9 Sheffield City                   44.55  
  4 Pollard, Megan             9 Armthorpe                        48.67  
 
Event 204  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                      33.27  
  2 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                           36.07  
  3 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                    36.64  
  4 Jones, Megan              10 South Hunsley                    36.95  
  5 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                   37.30  
  6 Wright, Evie              10 Ryedale                          37.52  
  7 Boddy, Ceri               10 Kingfishers                      38.01  
  8 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                      38.41  
  9 Nicholson, Katie          10 Bridlington                      39.47  
 10 Bentley, Leesha           10 Adwick                           40.68  
B - Grade  
  1 Hughes, Ellie             10 Bridlington                      39.88  
  2 Stringer, Alexandra       10 South Hunsley                    39.93  
  3 Snowball, Savannah        10 Kingfishers                      39.98  
  4 Metcalfe, Isobel          10 Kingfishers                      43.79  
  5 Dickinson, Tia            10 Bridlington                      44.45  
 -- Link, Natasha             10 South Axholme                       DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 204  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fenby, Elizabeth          11 Darlington Asc                   32.73  
  2 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                    32.77  
  3 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                   33.58  
  4 Storr, Millie             11 Whitby Seals SC                  34.47  
  5 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                   34.52  
  6 Chamberlain, Hope         11 Scarborough                      34.71  
  7 Briggs, Hannah            11 Darlington Asc                   35.28  
  8 Swales, Kaitlin           11 Whitby Seals SC                  36.06  
  9 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                   36.65  
 10 Everett, Sarah            11 Adwick                           36.71  
 11 Butterworth, Molly        11 Adwick                           36.78  
 12 Swales, Tilly             11 Whitby Seals SC                  37.22  
 13 Kitching, Holly           11 CityofWakefield                  38.05  
 14 MacCallaugh, Caitlin      11 Scarborough                      38.22  
 15 Watson, Isabella          11 Kingfishers                      40.53  
 16 Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                   40.66  
B - Grade  
  1 Christmas, Rebecca        11 Armthorpe                        35.03  
  2 Keith, Emma               11 Scarborough                      36.35  
  3 Sinclair, Rebecca         11 Sheffield City                   37.40  
  4 Hawkes, Samantha          11 Darlington Asc                   45.24  
 
Event 204  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           32.11  
  2 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                     32.20  
  3 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                        32.34  
  4 Charlton, Charisse        12 Scarborough                      32.68  
  5 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                      32.69  
  6 Russell, Morgann          12 Whitby Seals SC                  32.77  
  7 Grimes, Heather           12 Sheffield City                   33.45  
  8 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                         33.78  
  9 Golding, Katie            12 Kingfishers                      33.79  
 10 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                   33.81  
 11 Trueman-Marsden, Charlot  12 Sheffield City                   33.83  
 12 Kinrade, Imogen           12 Scarborough                      33.94  
 13 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         34.48  
 14 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                           34.64  
 15 Senior, Danielle          12 Sheffield City                   36.33  
 16 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                      36.62  
 17 Stead, Grace              12 CityofWakefield                  37.12  
B - Grade  
  1 Brodie, Olivia            12 Bridlington                      39.35  
  2 Everett, Rebecca          12 Adwick                           42.49  
 -- Scarth, Chloe             12 Whitby Seals SC                     DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 205  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                3:48.55  
      56.44   51.52 1:09.24   51.35                                
 
Event 205  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         2:49.82  
      38.16   45.43   48.03   38.20                                
  2 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                    2:55.70  
      36.91   46.07   54.76   37.96                                
B - Grade  
  1 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                    3:10.91  
      47.26   46.92   56.77   39.96                                
 
Event 205  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      2:41.68  
      35.58   40.11   49.41   36.58                                
  2 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                      2:43.47  
      38.46   38.47   48.02   38.52                                
B - Grade  
  1 Burton, Robert            12 Sheffield City                 2:56.88  
      37.57   45.72   54.03   39.56                                
 -- Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly
      46.07   44.91   55.38   36.96                                
 
Event 205  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                       2:44.27  
      34.21   44.14   47.85   38.07                                
  2 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                         2:51.94  
      41.95   43.36   46.97   39.66                                
  3 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                       2:59.96  
      41.64   49.59   48.17   40.56                                
 
Event 205  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
 -- Redmore, Andrew           14 Pocklington                         DQ  
      7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - breast
      36.77   42.04   53.53   36.55                                
B - Grade  
  1 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                2:45.35  
      37.73   42.81   47.67   37.14                                
  2 Broadley, Sam             14 Scarborough                    2:50.15  
      36.68   40.39   56.73   36.35                                
  3 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                       3:05.43  
      39.55   48.74   56.89   40.25                                
 
Event 205  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                  2:25.97  
      30.69   36.28   43.91   35.09                                
  2 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                 2:28.02  
      29.12   38.93   42.11   37.86                                
  3 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                 2:29.24  
      31.08   41.13   42.53   34.50                                
  4 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                 2:30.44  
      32.52   37.78   45.51   34.63                                
  5 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                2:32.64  
      31.01   38.86   46.28   36.49                                
  6 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                    2:33.11  
      31.24   39.75   48.18   33.94                                
  7 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                    2:33.26  
      32.67   39.13   47.46   34.00                                
  8 Couch, David              15 Scarborough                    2:33.33  
      34.50   38.55   47.35   32.93                                
  9 Cooper, Richard           17 Sheffield City                 2:33.94  
      31.71   40.31   47.74   34.18                                
 10 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                         2:35.98  
      30.63   39.89   48.49   36.97                                
 11 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                       2:36.13  
      32.11   37.46   51.44   35.12                                
 12 Pearson, Liam             17 Loftus Dolphins                2:36.74  
      31.98   41.44   46.64   36.68                                
 13 Smith, Ryan               15 Whitby Seals SC                2:37.38  
      31.95   42.00   47.57   35.86                                
 14 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                         2:38.61  
      29.89   40.73   48.68   39.31                                
 15 Walsh, Joseph             16 Darlington Asc                 2:41.40  
      31.04   41.69   53.18   35.49                                
B - Grade  
  1 Gould, Andrew             16 Sheffield City                 2:43.70  
      35.54   38.19   51.84   38.13                                
  2 Park, Alex                16 Darlington Asc                 2:44.82  
      35.80   39.24   51.27   38.51                                
  3 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                 2:46.01  
      33.55   42.80   53.80   35.86                                
  4 Hoggarth, Joshua          15 Scarborough                    2:55.43  
      38.14   45.62   54.87   36.80                                
 
Event 206  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                  3:27.19  
      49.83   49.89 1:03.26   44.21                                
  2 Dennis, Rose               9 Bridlington                    3:32.87  
      53.79   47.91 1:02.13   49.04                                
 
Event 206  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Doubtfire, Dannii         10 Scarborough                    3:14.20  
      44.92   46.99 1:01.00   41.29                                
B - Grade  
  1 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                  3:13.89  
      41.24   51.94   58.73   41.98                                
  2 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                 3:30.39  
      49.32   52.46 1:03.32   45.29                                
  3 Akrill, Kennedy           10 South Hunsley                  3:31.29  
      48.58   50.43 1:05.10   47.18                                
  4 Milnes, Ellie             10 Scarborough                    3:32.35  
      50.11   53.39 1:01.32   47.53                                
 
Event 206  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Burton, Katy              11 Armthorpe                      2:56.39  
      41.58   45.77   49.55   39.49                                
  2 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                  2:56.63  
      38.97   46.29   51.09   40.28                                
  3 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                 3:00.48  
      42.50   44.16   53.42   40.40                                
  4 Fenby, Elizabeth          11 Darlington Asc                 3:00.66  
      38.23   45.15   57.23   40.05                                
  5 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                3:12.62  
      41.01   51.16   57.95   42.50                                
B - Grade  
  1 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                 3:21.78  
      46.14   51.55   58.70   45.39                                
  2 Kitching, Holly           11 CityofWakefield                3:38.10  
      54.05   54.25 1:04.99   44.81                                
 
Event 206  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Crow, Natasha             12 South Axholme                  2:43.98  
      34.44   42.05   49.58   37.91                                
  2 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                         2:48.19  
      37.28   43.83   48.98   38.10                                
  3 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                    2:54.94  
      38.40   43.85   54.34   38.35                                
  4 Kinrade, Imogen           12 Scarborough                    2:57.12  
      39.34   46.77   51.64   39.37                                
  5 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                       2:58.20  
      39.85   46.15   51.93   40.27                                
  6 Stringer, Abigail         12 South Hunsley                  3:00.14  
      41.51   46.73   50.55   41.35                                
  7 Charlton, Charisse        12 Scarborough                    3:02.17  
      39.25   45.92   59.64   37.36                                
B - Grade  
  1 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                2:58.26  
      40.62   45.78   53.50   38.36                                
  2 Golding, Katie            12 Kingfishers                    3:02.12  
      41.15   45.81   53.78   41.38                                
  3 Senior, Danielle          12 Sheffield City                 3:14.77  
      45.55   48.88   59.47   40.87                                
 -- Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                           DQ  
      8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
      42.04   50.27   56.22   45.23                                
 
Event 206  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                    2:35.13  
      35.10   39.74   47.74   32.55                                
  2 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                    2:47.86  
      37.09   43.09   49.41   38.27                                
  3 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                  2:51.53  
      38.71   43.83   51.59   37.40                                
  4 Deignan, Ria              13 Sheffield City                 2:55.60  
      38.16   42.99   54.50   39.95                                
  5 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                         2:55.66  
      39.64   42.73   54.34   38.95                                
B - Grade  
  1 Bell, Emily               13 Darlington Asc                 2:53.77  
      39.22   43.22   51.52   39.81                                
  2 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                         2:58.12  
      38.27   44.31   55.20   40.34                                
  3 Crawford, Yuko            13 Scarborough                    2:58.76  
      42.77   44.40   52.07   39.52                                
  4 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                    2:59.54  
      43.65   42.78   52.78   40.33                                
  5 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                2:59.92  
      40.20   46.07   54.19   39.46                                
  6 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                    3:02.15  
      41.37   47.78   52.27   40.73                                
  7 Pinner, Victoria          13 Darlington Asc                 3:08.09  
      41.74   48.04   54.99   43.32                                
 
Event 206  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                    2:40.41  
      34.21   41.28   47.65   37.27                                
  2 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                    2:43.43  
      35.68   42.69   47.89   37.17                                
  3 Senior, Stephanie         14 Sheffield City                 2:48.44  
      38.04   42.39   49.47   38.54                                
  4 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                 2:49.12  
      37.58   45.80   48.04   37.70                                
  5 Connor, Tammy             14 Scarborough                    2:54.83  
      38.60   43.21   54.41   38.61                                
B - Grade  
  1 Fenby, Victoria           14 Darlington Asc                 2:50.48  
      35.75   43.97   50.87   39.89                                
  2 Bell, Lauen               14 Darlington Asc                 2:53.43  
      37.28   43.46   52.56   40.13                                
  3 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                2:59.43  
      38.73   44.72   53.77   42.21                                
  4 English, Jordyn           14 Loftus Dolphins                3:01.19  
      46.24   43.64   50.80   40.51                                
  5 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                 3:09.59  
      44.15   45.55   59.84   40.05                                
 
Event 206  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                    2:37.38  
      33.97   37.96   50.66   34.79                                
  2 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                    2:41.76  
      35.80   42.17   46.21   37.58                                
  3 Fenby, Catherine          17 Darlington Asc                 2:48.92  
      34.67   40.90   53.65   39.70                                
B - Grade  
  1 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                 2:43.79  
      35.42   39.90   52.58   35.89                                
  2 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                       2:48.05  
      37.76   44.37   47.46   38.46                                
  3 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                 2:50.09  
      36.81   41.02   52.67   39.59                                
  4 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                  2:50.17  
      36.47   42.89   49.91   40.90                                
  5 Owen, Paige               16 Barnsley                       2:55.06  
      37.84   43.59   52.79   40.84                                
  6 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                       2:55.20  
      36.88   42.93   56.53   38.86                                
 
Event 207  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                         33.36  
  2 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                   35.18  
  3 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                           40.86  
  4 Casson, Charlie           13 Adwick                           42.75  
 -- Rawlings, Ashley          13 Adwick                              DQ  
      8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
B - Grade  
  1 Abbott, Jonathan          13 Darlington Asc                   38.75  
  2 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                         40.13  
  3 McNeil, Alasdair          13 Sheffield City                   43.53  
 
Event 207  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Field, Alexander          14 Darlington Asc                   31.05  
  2 Marshbank, Dale           14 Armthorpe                        31.63  
  3 Broadley, Sam             14 Scarborough                      34.45  
  4 Redmore, Andrew           14 Pocklington                      34.47  
  5 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                  36.00  
B - Grade  
  1 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                         38.12  
 
Event 207  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   28.64  
  2 Walsh, Joseph             16 Darlington Asc                   28.69  
  3 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                           29.29  
  4 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                           29.35  
  5 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                      29.67  
  6 Cooper, Richard           17 Sheffield City                   30.22  
  7 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    30.30  
  8 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                      30.55  
  9 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                         30.57  
 10 Smith, Ryan               15 Whitby Seals SC                  30.79  
 11 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                   32.79  
 12 Murray, Robert            16 Darlington Asc                   32.83  
 13 Russell, Josef            15 Whitby Seals SC                  33.02  
 14 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                           33.76  
 15 Dyson, Tom                17 Sheffield City                   34.64  
 -- Pearson, Liam             17 Loftus Dolphins                     DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
B - Grade  
  1 Marr, Dan                 15 Whitby Seals SC                  35.24  
 
Event 208  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      29.05  
  2 Middleton, Sharna         13 Adwick                           32.01  
  3 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                      32.02  
  4 Manson, Rianna            13 Bridlington                      32.15  
  5 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                    32.33  
  6 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                         32.54  
  7 Bell, Emily               13 Darlington Asc                   32.75  
  8 Briggs, Toni              13 Armthorpe                        32.84  
  9 Deignan, Ria              13 Sheffield City                   32.90  
 10 Cusworth, Paige           13 Kingfishers                      33.27  
 11 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                           33.63  
 12 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                      34.21  
 13 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                           34.24  
 14 Weeks, Amy                13 Loftus Dolphins                  36.20  
 -- Swales, Charity           13 Whitby Seals SC                     DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
B - Grade  
  1 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                         36.61  
 
Event 208  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Dixon, Caitlin            14 Armthorpe                        29.71  
  2 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                   30.16  
  3 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                      30.23  
  4 Bell, Lauen               14 Darlington Asc                   31.74  
  5 Turner, Caitlin           14 Barnsley                         32.18  
  6 Troy, Kate                14 Darlington Asc                   32.23  
  7 Connor, Tammy             14 Scarborough                      32.28  
  8 Key, Daisy                14 Barnsley                         32.30  
  9 Wardrobe, Shelby          14 South Hunsley                    32.82  
 10 Lawty, Evie               14 Kingfishers                      32.91  
 11 Senior, Stephanie         14 Sheffield City                   32.98  
 12 English, Jordyn           14 Loftus Dolphins                  32.99  
 13 Skipworth, Lucy           14 Sheffield City                   33.23  
 14 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                  33.27  
B - Grade  
  1 Moody, Alice              14 Barnsley                         35.57  
  2 Scarth, Jessica           14 Whitby Seals SC                  36.29  
  3 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                   36.65  
 
Event 208  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Coy, Sophie               18 Adwick                           29.13  
  2 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      30.30  
  3 Murray, Helen             15 Darlington Asc                   30.66  
  4 Owen, Paige               16 Barnsley                         30.74  
  5 Whyte, Elyssa             16 Sheffield City                   30.91  
  6 Creek, Chloe              15 Whitby Seals SC                  31.09  
  7 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                           31.52  
  8 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                   31.68  
  9 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                   31.95  
 10 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                   32.42  
 11 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                         32.82  
 12 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                         32.85  
 13 Eades, Alice              15 Adwick                           33.78  
 -- Fenby, Catherine          17 Darlington Asc                      DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
B - Grade  
  1 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                    34.40  
  2 Johnson, Suzie            18 Sheffield City                   36.86  
 
Event 209  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                    1:34.88  
      47.41   47.47                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Dennis, Edward             9 Bridlington                    1:51.46  
      55.24   56.22                                                
 
Event 209  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Beresford, James          10 Gainsborough                   1:31.37  
      44.41   46.96                                                
  2 Lino, Brandon             10 Kingfishers                    1:31.62  
      44.96   46.66                                                
B - Grade  
  1 McKenna, Kyle             10 Bridlington                    1:35.52  
      46.74   48.78                                                
  2 Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                1:45.18  
      51.60   53.58                                                
  3 Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                       2:14.05  
    1:04.96 1:09.09                                                
 
Event 209  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                    1:22.31  
      40.01   42.30                                                
  2 Trueman-Marsden, Jacob    11 Sheffield City                 1:23.18  
      40.62   42.56                                                
  3 Redmond, Zak              11 South Hunsley                  1:24.16  
      40.10   44.06                                                
  4 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         1:25.43  
      42.56   42.87                                                
  5 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                      1:25.62  
      41.41   44.21                                                
  6 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                    1:28.20  
      43.46   44.74                                                
  7 Murray, Richard           11 Darlington Asc                 1:28.52  
      43.24   45.28                                                
  8 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                      1:33.27  
      45.59   47.68                                                
  9 Durkin, Brady             11 Pocklington                    1:36.54  
      47.14   49.40                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Bailey, Jake              11 Sheffield City                 1:34.94  
      46.63   48.31                                                
  2 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                  1:35.54  
      47.24   48.30                                                
  3 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                    1:39.50  
  4 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                       1:53.61  
      54.01   59.60                                                
 -- Harvey, Matt              11 Scarborough                         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
      50.85   59.43                                                
 
Event 209  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      1:12.69  
      36.04   36.65                                                
  2 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                1:12.75  
      36.06   36.69                                                
  3 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                      1:15.68  
      37.57   38.11                                                
  4 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                        1:23.21  
      40.55   42.66                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                    1:24.88  
      42.36   42.52                                                
  2 Doubtfire, Zac            12 Scarborough                    1:26.52  
      42.02   44.50                                                
  3 Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                       1:36.59  
      46.02   50.57                                                
 
Event 210  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Rose               9 Bridlington                    1:57.64  
      58.30   59.34                                                
  2 Grimes, Beth               9 Sheffield City                 2:11.53  
    1:01.96 1:09.57                                                
 -- Gaskell, Evie              9 Sheffield City                      DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
      57.34 1:03.36                                                
 -- Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                       DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands,  or touch simultaneous
      59.13 1:11.86                                                
 
Event 210  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                         1:39.78  
      48.62   51.16                                                
  2 Boddy, Ceri               10 Kingfishers                    1:40.23  
      48.58   51.65                                                
  3 Jones, Megan              10 South Hunsley                  1:45.78  
      51.06   54.72                                                
  4 Wright, Evie              10 Ryedale                        1:46.12  
      48.88   57.24                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Doubtfire, Dannii         10 Scarborough                    1:48.96  
      51.62   57.34                                                
  2 Stringer, Alexandra       10 South Hunsley                  1:49.56  
      52.89   56.67                                                
  3 Nicholson, Katie          10 Bridlington                    1:49.66  
      53.50   56.16                                                
  4 Milnes, Ellie             10 Scarborough                    1:51.74  
      53.16   58.58                                                
  5 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                    1:52.79  
      55.55   57.24                                                
  6 Snowball, Savannah        10 Kingfishers                    1:53.05  
      54.75   58.30                                                
  7 Akrill, Kennedy           10 South Hunsley                  1:54.95  
      56.78   58.17                                                
  8 Metcalfe, Isobel          10 Kingfishers                    1:58.10  
      55.98 1:02.12                                                
  9 Link, Natasha             10 South Axholme                  2:00.67  
      57.25 1:03.42                                                
 
Event 210  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                 1:32.35  
      45.20   47.15                                                
  2 Burton, Katy              11 Armthorpe                      1:33.50  
      46.24   47.26                                                
  3 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                  1:37.70  
      47.68   50.02                                                
  4 Everett, Sarah            11 Adwick                         1:38.23  
      44.79   53.44                                                
  5 Butterworth, Molly        11 Adwick                         1:40.58  
      49.39   51.19                                                
  6 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                 1:40.69  
      48.80   51.89                                                
 -- Storr, Millie             11 Whitby Seals SC                     DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands,  or touch simultaneous
      44.69   50.99                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Chamberlain, Hope         11 Scarborough                    1:40.23  
      47.52   52.71                                                
  2 Hill, Alanah              11 CityofWakefield                1:44.05  
      49.75   54.30                                                
  3 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                 1:48.13  
      52.41   55.72                                                
  4 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                1:49.28  
      51.78   57.50                                                
  5 Kitching, Holly           11 CityofWakefield                1:52.46  
      54.02   58.44                                                
  6 Watson, Isabella          11 Kingfishers                    1:52.58  
      52.61   59.97                                                
  7 Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                 1:55.33  
      54.36 1:00.97                                                
  8 Hawkes, Samantha          11 Darlington Asc                 1:58.07  
      58.10   59.97                                                
 
Event 210  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                         1:27.88  
      42.58   45.30                                                
  2 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                    1:30.42  
      43.71   46.71                                                
  3 Crow, Natasha             12 South Axholme                  1:30.94  
      42.84   48.10                                                
  4 Lealman, Ellie            12 Ryedale                        1:32.26  
      43.87   48.39                                                
  5 Stringer, Abigail         12 South Hunsley                  1:32.65  
      43.59   49.06                                                
  6 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                    1:37.12  
      45.06   52.06                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Grimes, Heather           12 Sheffield City                 1:34.10  
      45.31   48.79                                                
  2 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                       1:36.30  
      46.23   50.07                                                
  3 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                       1:36.51  
      46.42   50.09                                                
  4 Kinrade, Imogen           12 Scarborough                    1:37.77  
      46.96   50.81                                                
  5 Troy, Anna                12 Darlington Asc                 1:38.29  
      46.49   51.80                                                
  6 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                 1:38.61  
      48.12   50.49                                                
  7 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                1:38.82  
      47.38   51.44                                                
  8 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                         1:39.04  
      46.36   52.68                                                
  9 Stead, Grace              12 CityofWakefield                1:40.72  
      47.86   52.86                                                
 10 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                      1:44.04  
      47.28   56.76                                                
 11 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                    1:44.92  
      49.13   55.79                                                
 12 Everett, Rebecca          12 Adwick                         1:56.17  
      53.87 1:02.30                                                
 -- Smith, Phoebe             12 Scarborough                         DQ  
      7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
      47.81   54.53                                                
 
Event 211  Boys 4x50 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adwick Swimming Club  'A'                                   1:56.89  
     1) Stephenson, Daniel 17           2) Hood, Oswald 11                
     3)                                 4) Harrison, Matthew 16           
       27.23    32.19    30.44    27.03                                    
  2 Scarborough Swimming Club  'A'                              1:59.70  
     1) Lynn, Alex 11                   2) Kelly, Luke 16                 
     3) Heaton, Tom 15                  4) Exley-Moore, Harry 11          
       33.21    26.89    26.73    32.87                                    
  3 Darlington Asc  'A'                                         2:00.15  
     1) Smith, William 11               2) Murray, Richard 11             
     3) Patan, Michael 18               4) Hodgson, Iain 22               
       32.65    35.44    26.57    25.49                                    
  4 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'A'                           2:00.30  
     1) Cooper, Samuel 20               2) Burton, Robert 12              
     3) Trueman-Marsden, Jacob 11       4) Cooper, Richard 17             
       26.87    31.83  1:01.60                                             
  5 Scarborough Swimming Club  'B'                              2:05.09  
     1) Broadley, Sam 14                2) Doubtfire, Zac 12              
     3) Couch, David 15                 4) Hoggarth, Ben 12               
       30.02    34.48    27.39    33.20                                    
  6 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'B'                           2:14.52  
     1) Dyson, Tom 17                   2) Deutsch, Simon 12              
     3) Linn, Magnus 10                 4) Blake, Aaron 13                
       30.35    34.20    38.02    31.95                                    
  7 Borough of Barnsley Swimming C  'B'                         2:20.65  
     1) McCrum, Stefan 13               2) Dyson, Charlie 12              
     3) Stather, Thomas 11              4) Schofield, Adam 17             
       31.99    37.82    44.20    26.64                                    
  8 Scarborough Swimming Club  'C'                              2:26.00  
     1) Hoggarth, Joshua 15             2) Hopper, Charlie 10             
     3) Cappleman, Dak 9                4) Mundy, Nathan 9                
       29.55    40.05    39.08    37.32                                    
  9 Borough of Barnsley Swimming C  'R'                         2:43.37  
     1) Higgins, Daniel 14              2) Walker, Drew 11                
     3) Bentley, Tye 10                 4) Robinson, Elliot 13            
       35.67    45.81    51.56    30.33                                    
 
Event 212  Girls 4x50 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough Swimming Club  'A'                              2:03.00  
     1) Cappleman, Jace 13              2) Woodroffe, Eleanor 12          
     3) Cox, Rebecca 16                 4) Harrison, Emily 10             
       29.42    32.63    28.96    31.99                                    
  2 Darlington Asc  'A'                                         2:06.21  
     1) Prior, Alana 11                 2) Fenby, Elizabeth 11            
     3) Murray, Helen 15                4) Fenby, Catherine 17            
       33.48    32.46    30.10    30.17                                    
  3 Scarborough Swimming Club  'B'                              2:07.12  
     1) Hutchinson, Jade 14             2) Roberts, Sarah 22              
     3) Charlton, Charisse 12           4) Kinrade, Imogen 12             
       29.93    30.48    32.83    33.88                                    
  4 Adwick Swimming Club  'A'                                   2:07.30  
     1) Kaewsanthia, Thananya 12        2) Stephenson, Georgia 12         
     3) Hood, Jacqueline 16             4) Coy, Sophie 18                 
       35.55    31.40    31.28    29.07                                    
  5 South Axholme Sharks  'A'                                   2:08.57  
     1) Jarvis, Lauren 11               2) Goodwin, Lucy 15               
     3) Hame, Sophie 13                 4) Crow, Natasha 12               
       33.97    32.73    32.23    29.64                                    
  6 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'A'                           2:10.43  
     1) Nuttall, Emily 15               2) Grimes, Heather 12             
     3) Kingston, Heather 12            4) Beavers, Olivia 14             
       31.43    34.49    34.19    30.32                                    
  7 Borough of Barnsley Swimming C  'R'                         2:10.79  
     1) Owen, Paige 16                  2) Richardson, Georgia 12         
     3) Berry, Claire 12                4) Turner, Caitlin 14             
       31.26    35.51    33.11    30.91                                    
  8 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'B'                           2:12.21  
     1) Deignan, Ria 13                 2) Trueman-Marsden, Charlotte 12  
     3) Deal, Stephanie 11              4) Whyte, Elyssa 16               
       33.19    33.99    34.03    31.00                                    
  9 Darlington Asc  'B'                                         2:15.36  
     1) Briggs, Hannah 11               2) Troy, Anna 12                  
     3) Clark, Gemma 13                 4) Troy, Kate 14                  
       35.38    34.29    33.74    31.95                                    
 10 Scarborough Swimming Club  'C'                              2:15.40  
     1) Connor, Tammy 14                2) Crawford, Yuko 13              
     3) Doubtfire, Dannii 10            4) Chamberlain, Hope 11           
       31.79    33.43    36.66    33.52                                    
 11 Adwick Swimming Club  'B'                                   2:20.60  
     1) Butterworth, Molly 11           2) Everett, Sarah 11              
     3) Eades, Alice 15                 4) Middleton, Sharna 13           
       37.68    38.01    33.43    31.48                                    
 12 Darlington Asc  'C'                                         2:31.74  
     1) Abbott, Sally 10                2) Hawkes, Samantha 11            
     3) Bell, Emily 13                  4) Proctor, Lucy 15               
       38.07    48.77    33.36    31.54                                    
 
Event 251  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
B - Grade  
  1 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                       1:27.15  
      41.64   45.51                                                
  2 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                         1:28.31  
      43.18   45.13                                                
  3 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                       1:28.91  
      43.12   45.79                                                
  4 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                 1:31.82  
      44.38   47.44                                                
  5 Abbott, Jonathan          13 Darlington Asc                 1:32.93  
      44.41   48.52                                                
 
Event 251  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Field, Daniel             14 Sheffield City                 1:20.23  
      36.96   43.27                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Newton, Jack              14 Beverley                       1:24.29  
      41.61   42.68                                                
  2 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                1:29.38  
      41.62   47.76                                                
  3 Deutsch, Peter            14 Sheffield City                 1:34.37  
      44.67   49.70                                                
 
Event 251  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                 1:07.70  
      30.84   36.86                                                
  2 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                  1:13.65  
      33.90   39.75                                                
  3 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                1:15.67  
      34.78   40.89                                                
  4 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                         1:16.09  
      36.01   40.08                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Murray, Robert            16 Darlington Asc                 1:18.33  
      36.05   42.28                                                
  2 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                 1:19.93  
      37.73   42.20                                                
  3 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                    1:24.13  
      40.28   43.85                                                
  4 Dyson, Tom                17 Sheffield City                 1:24.77  
      40.91   43.86                                                
  5 Couch, David              15 Scarborough                    1:26.66  
      41.16   45.50                                                
  6 Eades, Matthew            17 Adwick                         1:26.70  
      41.53   45.17                                                
  7 Smith, Max                15 Scarborough                    1:31.35  
      43.12   48.23                                                
  8 Marr, Dan                 15 Whitby Seals SC                1:32.00  
      42.41   49.59                                                
 
Event 252  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                    1:14.15  
      36.72   37.43                                                
  2 Deignan, Ria              13 Sheffield City                 1:17.83  
      37.43   40.40                                                
  3 Cusworth, Paige           13 Kingfishers                    1:18.32  
      38.88   39.44                                                
  4 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                    1:19.92  
      39.55   40.37                                                
  5 Middleton, Sharna         13 Adwick                         1:20.50  
      39.35   41.15                                                
  6 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                       1:20.78  
      39.55   41.23                                                
  7 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                         1:20.86  
      39.65   41.21                                                
  8 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                  1:21.95  
      40.40   41.55                                                
  9 Manson, Rianna            13 Bridlington                    1:23.07  
      40.17   42.90                                                
 10 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                    1:23.08  
      40.99   42.09                                                
 11 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                         1:24.00  
      40.19   43.81                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Crawford, Yuko            13 Scarborough                    1:24.57  
      41.51   43.06                                                
  2 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                1:25.42  
      42.32   43.10                                                
  3 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                       1:26.31  
      42.28   44.03                                                
  4 Evans, Daniella           13 Loftus Dolphins                1:28.68  
      43.28   45.40                                                
  5 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                    1:28.95  
      44.56   44.39                                                
 
Event 252  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Dixon, Caitlin            14 Armthorpe                      1:12.60  
      35.91   36.69                                                
  2 Troy, Kate                14 Darlington Asc                 1:15.18  
      37.29   37.89                                                
  3 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                    1:16.30  
      37.83   38.47                                                
  4 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                    1:17.50  
      37.67   39.83                                                
  5 Turner, Caitlin           14 Barnsley                       1:17.69  
      38.48   39.21                                                
  6 Lawty, Evie               14 Kingfishers                    1:19.60  
      38.41   41.19                                                
  7 Bell, Lauen               14 Darlington Asc                 1:20.93  
      38.50   42.43                                                
  8 Wardale, Elizabeth        14 South Hunsley                  1:21.26  
      38.92   42.34                                                
  8 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                1:21.26  
      39.56   41.70                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Dickinson, Tori           14 Bridlington                    1:22.12  
  2 Wardrobe, Shelby          14 South Hunsley                  1:22.26  
      40.52   41.74                                                
  3 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                 1:22.33  
      40.17   42.16                                                
  4 Moody, Alice              14 Barnsley                       1:25.13  
      41.93   43.20                                                
  5 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                 1:34.95  
      46.35   48.60                                                
 
Event 252  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                    1:12.90  
      35.55   37.35                                                
  2 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                       1:16.32  
      37.40   38.92                                                
  3 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                 1:16.44  
      37.85   38.59                                                
  4 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                 1:17.48  
      38.13   39.35                                                
 -- Fenby, Catherine          17 Darlington Asc                      DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
      37.53   45.35                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Owen, Paige               16 Barnsley                       1:17.58  
      37.78   39.80                                                
  2 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                    1:20.01  
      38.69   41.32                                                
  3 Murray, Helen             15 Darlington Asc                 1:20.55  
      38.41   42.14                                                
  4 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                       1:21.60  
      40.25   41.35                                                
  5 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                 1:22.73  
      41.85   40.88                                                
  6 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                         1:25.02  
      40.88   44.14                                                
 
Event 253  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                      38.00  
  2 Cappleman, Dak             9 Scarborough                      38.54  
  3 Burton, Mitchell           9 Armthorpe                        40.13  
  4 Maltby, Leo                9 Sheffield City                   42.43  
  5 Dennis, Edward             9 Bridlington                      42.57  
B - Grade  
  1 Burton, Thomas             9 Sheffield City                   42.43  
  2 Dawson, Adam               9 Scarborough                      42.69  
  3 King, Daniel               9 Bridlington                      45.00  
  4 Green, Taylor              9 Bridlington                      45.35  
 
Event 253  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Beresford, James          10 Gainsborough                     36.25  
  2 Lino, Brandon             10 Kingfishers                      36.32  
  3 Linn, Magnus              10 Sheffield City                   37.11  
  4 Stanley, Matthew          10 Kingfishers                      38.04  
  5 English, Leon             10 Loftus Dolphins                  38.19  
  6 Hopper, Charlie           10 Scarborough                      38.61  
B - Grade  
  1 Kinrade, Nathan           10 Scarborough                      38.29  
  2 Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                  42.59  
  3 Louth, Tom                10 Kingfishers                      42.62  
  4 Oldfield, Luke            10 Scarborough                      46.30  
  5 Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                         50.07  
 
Event 253  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Redmond, Zak              11 South Hunsley                    32.75  
  2 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                           33.18  
  3 Trueman-Marsden, Jacob    11 Sheffield City                   33.63  
  4 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                      34.22  
  5 Smith, William            11 Darlington Asc                   34.36  
  6 Murray, Richard           11 Darlington Asc                   35.17  
  7 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                        35.47  
  8 Bailey, Jake              11 Sheffield City                   35.94  
  9 Rice, Charlie             11 Driffield                        36.56  
 10 Sivakumaar, Trenessh      11 Sheffield City                   36.90  
 11 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                    38.11  
 12 Swales, Alfie             11 Whitby Seals SC                  39.05  
 13 Redmore, Matthew          11 Pocklington                      39.09  
 14 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                      39.44  
B - Grade  
  1 Dyson, Jack               11 Sheffield City                   37.91  
  2 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                        38.42  
  3 Walker, Drew              11 Barnsley                         43.59  
  4 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                         43.86  
 -- Harvey, Matt              11 Scarborough                         DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 253  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                        31.22  
  2 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        31.46  
  3 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                          31.66  
  4 Burton, Robert            12 Sheffield City                   32.00  
  5 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  32.85  
  6 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                      33.76  
  7 Hoggarth, Ben             12 Scarborough                      34.70  
  8 Deutsch, Simon            12 Sheffield City                   35.42  
  9 Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                         38.34  
B - Grade  
 -- English, Layton           12 Loftus Dolphins                     DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 254  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Corcoran, Amy              9 Kingfishers                      41.08  
  2 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                    46.61  
  3 Gaskell, Evie              9 Sheffield City                   53.96  
B - Grade  
  1 Dawson, Phoebe             9 Scarborough                      51.95  
  2 Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                    58.01  
 
Event 254  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                      37.62  
  2 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                    40.15  
  3 Wright, Evie              10 Ryedale                          44.95  
B - Grade  
  1 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                           42.75  
  2 Boddy, Ceri               10 Kingfishers                      45.64  
  3 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                   45.96  
  4 Stringer, Alexandra       10 South Hunsley                    47.55  
  5 Bentley, Leesha           10 Adwick                           49.96  
  6 Milnes, Ellie             10 Scarborough                      52.67  
  7 Hughes, Ellie             10 Bridlington                      53.18  
  8 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                      53.27  
  9 Metcalfe, Isobel          10 Kingfishers                    1:01.44  
 -- Nicholson, Katie          10 Bridlington                         DQ  
      8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
 
Event 254  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                    37.35  
  2 Briggs, Hannah            11 Darlington Asc                   38.42  
  3 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                   39.41  
  4 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                  40.76  
  5 Elderkin, Ruby            11 South Axholme                    42.73  
  6 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                   43.38  
  7 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                   47.03  
  8 Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                   51.47  
B - Grade  
  1 Christmas, Rebecca        11 Armthorpe                        41.34  
  2 Swales, Tilly             11 Whitby Seals SC                  42.88  
  3 MacCallaugh, Caitlin      11 Scarborough                      43.07  
  4 Everett, Sarah            11 Adwick                           45.93  
  5 Watson, Isabella          11 Kingfishers                      46.05  
  6 Butterworth, Molly        11 Adwick                           46.32  
  7 Swales, Kaitlin           11 Whitby Seals SC                  47.68  
  8 Hawkes, Samantha          11 Darlington Asc                   59.66  
 -- Keith, Emma               11 Scarborough                         DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 254  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Russell, Morgann          12 Whitby Seals SC                  34.96  
  2 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           35.66  
  3 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                     36.11  
  4 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                         37.74  
  5 Charlton, Charisse        12 Scarborough                      37.90  
  6 Kinrade, Imogen           12 Scarborough                      38.05  
  7 Trueman-Marsden, Charlot  12 Sheffield City                   38.06  
  8 Field, Kate               12 Sheffield City                   38.18  
  9 Golding, Katie            12 Kingfishers                      38.42  
 10 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                      38.62  
 11 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         39.38  
 12 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                        40.45  
 13 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                           40.57  
 14 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                  41.63  
 15 Senior, Danielle          12 Sheffield City                   41.82  
B - Grade  
  1 Troy, Anna                12 Darlington Asc                   39.94  
  2 Scarth, Chloe             12 Whitby Seals SC                  41.69  
  3 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                      42.02  
  4 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                      46.36  
  5 Brodie, Olivia            12 Bridlington                      47.14  
  6 Stead, Grace              12 CityofWakefield                  49.47  
  7 Everett, Rebecca          12 Adwick                           50.41  
 
Event 255  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Rawlings, Ashley          13 Adwick                           29.86  
  2 Abbott, Jonathan          13 Darlington Asc                   31.75  
  3 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                   32.08  
  4 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                         32.83  
  5 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                           32.93  
B - Grade  
  1 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                         33.45  
  2 McNeil, Alasdair          13 Sheffield City                   37.69  
 
Event 255  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Marshbank, Dale           14 Armthorpe                        28.27  
  2 Field, Alexander          14 Darlington Asc                   29.25  
  3 Field, Daniel             14 Sheffield City                   29.84  
  4 Broadley, Sam             14 Scarborough                      29.99  
  5 Redmore, Andrew           14 Pocklington                      30.53  
  6 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                  30.96  
B - Grade  
  1 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                         37.15  
 
Event 255  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   26.12  
  2 Walsh, Joseph             16 Darlington Asc                   26.89  
  3 Cooper, Samuel            20 Sheffield City                   26.95  
  3 Cooper, Richard           17 Sheffield City                   26.95  
  5 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                      27.16  
  6 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    27.33  
  7 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                           27.60  
  8 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                      27.68  
  9 Couch, David              15 Scarborough                      27.80  
  9 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                   27.80  
 11 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                           28.00  
 12 Pearson, Liam             17 Loftus Dolphins                  28.05  
 13 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                  28.16  
 14 Park, Alex                16 Darlington Asc                   28.72  
 15 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                           29.27  
 16 Hoggarth, Joshua          15 Scarborough                      29.45  
 17 Dyson, Tom                17 Sheffield City                   29.96  
B - Grade  
  1 Murray, Robert            16 Darlington Asc                   28.32  
  2 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                   29.70  
  3 Gould, Andrew             16 Sheffield City                   30.76  
 
Event 256  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                      36.03  
  2 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                           36.28  
  3 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                    36.93  
  4 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                           37.18  
  5 Middleton, Sharna         13 Adwick                           37.66  
  6 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                         37.93  
  7 Bell, Emily               13 Darlington Asc                   38.31  
  8 Swales, Charity           13 Whitby Seals SC                  38.55  
  9 Deignan, Ria              13 Sheffield City                   38.72  
 10 Manson, Rianna            13 Bridlington                      38.76  
 11 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                  38.88  
 12 Briggs, Toni              13 Armthorpe                        39.23  
 13 Pinner, Victoria          13 Darlington Asc                   39.57  
 14 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                      39.94  
B - Grade  
  1 Cusworth, Paige           13 Kingfishers                      39.88  
  2 Crawford, Yuko            13 Scarborough                      39.91  
  3 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                      40.48  
  4 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                         42.66  
  5 Evans, Daniella           13 Loftus Dolphins                  42.68  
  6 Weeks, Amy                13 Loftus Dolphins                  45.29  
 
Event 256  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Dixon, Caitlin            14 Armthorpe                        33.08  
  2 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                      33.40  
  3 Fenby, Victoria           14 Darlington Asc                   35.44  
  4 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                  35.50  
  4 Key, Daisy                14 Barnsley                         35.50  
  6 Troy, Kate                14 Darlington Asc                   35.61  
  7 Skipworth, Lucy           14 Sheffield City                   35.87  
  8 Turner, Caitlin           14 Barnsley                         36.23  
  9 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                   37.08  
 10 Senior, Stephanie         14 Sheffield City                   37.60  
 11 Lawty, Evie               14 Kingfishers                      38.42  
 12 English, Jordyn           14 Loftus Dolphins                  41.64  
B - Grade  
  1 Wardrobe, Shelby          14 South Hunsley                    36.70  
  2 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                   44.81  
 
Event 256  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Coy, Sophie               18 Adwick                           31.21  
  2 Fenby, Catherine          17 Darlington Asc                   33.58  
  3 Whyte, Elyssa             16 Sheffield City                   33.65  
  4 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                    35.50  
  5 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                   35.84  
  6 Creek, Chloe              15 Whitby Seals SC                  36.07  
  7 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      36.11  
  8 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                   36.23  
  9 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                           36.37  
 10 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                         36.39  
 11 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                    37.79  
B - Grade  
  1 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                      35.10  
  2 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                   36.79  
  3 Murray, Helen             15 Darlington Asc                   37.53  
  4 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                         37.56  
  5 Johnson, Suzie            18 Sheffield City                   40.12  
 
Event 257  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                    1:54.86  
      54.12 1:00.74                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Dak             9 Scarborough                    1:57.67  
      54.09 1:03.58                                                
  2 Green, Taylor              9 Bridlington                    2:01.86  
      56.40 1:05.46                                                
 
Event 257  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beresford, James          10 Gainsborough                   1:41.52  
      50.44   51.08                                                
  2 English, Leon             10 Loftus Dolphins                1:46.77  
      50.21   56.56                                                
  3 Kinrade, Nathan           10 Scarborough                    1:49.44  
      52.27   57.17                                                
  4 McKenna, Kyle             10 Bridlington                    1:54.92  
      55.08   59.84                                                
  5 Louth, Tom                10 Kingfishers                    1:56.90  
      54.59 1:02.31                                                
  6 Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                       2:34.25  
    1:15.75 1:18.50                                                
 
Event 257  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         1:32.99  
      43.95   49.04                                                
  2 King, Tom                 11 Bridlington                    1:33.20  
      44.08   49.12                                                
  3 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                    1:36.35  
      45.95   50.40                                                
  4 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                    1:42.59  
      50.60   51.99                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                      1:39.20  
      48.71   50.49                                                
  2 Smith, William            11 Darlington Asc                 1:41.57  
      49.44   52.13                                                
  3 Murray, Richard           11 Darlington Asc                 1:48.78  
      53.32   55.46                                                
  4 Dyson, Jack               11 Sheffield City                 1:52.10  
      53.71   58.39                                                
  5 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                    1:56.73  
      55.20 1:01.53                                                
  6 Durkin, Brady             11 Pocklington                    1:59.57  
      58.03 1:01.54                                                
  7 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                       2:04.87  
      59.47 1:05.40                                                
 
Event 257  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                      1:21.65  
      38.74   42.91                                                
  2 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                1:22.51  
      39.17   43.34                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      1:35.29  
      45.95   49.34                                                
  2 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                        1:38.10  
      45.89   52.21                                                
  3 Deutsch, Simon            12 Sheffield City                 1:39.48  
      47.50   51.98                                                
  4 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                    1:42.63  
      49.57   53.06                                                
 -- Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                            DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands,  or touch simultaneous
      52.37   58.89                                                
 
Event 258  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                  1:34.57  
      47.38   47.19                                                
  2 Gaskell, Evie              9 Sheffield City                 1:37.83  
      46.49   51.34                                                
  3 Dennis, Rose               9 Bridlington                    1:39.84  
      49.22   50.62                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Grimes, Beth               9 Sheffield City                 1:57.21  
      57.92   59.29                                                
 
Event 258  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                    1:26.76  
      43.90   42.86                                                
  2 Doubtfire, Dannii         10 Scarborough                    1:27.82  
      42.98   44.84                                                
  3 Stanton, Hannah           10 Pocklington                    1:29.57  
      43.21   46.36                                                
  4 Walker, Helena            10 Pocklington                    1:30.94  
      43.86   47.08                                                
  5 Boddy, Ceri               10 Kingfishers                    1:34.06  
      45.39   48.67                                                
  6 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                  1:36.97  
      45.58   51.39                                                
  7 Bentley, Leesha           10 Adwick                         1:38.39  
      49.00   49.39                                                
  8 Hughes, Ellie             10 Bridlington                    1:38.54  
      48.67   49.87                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Jones, Megan              10 South Hunsley                  1:31.18  
      44.98   46.20                                                
  2 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                         1:34.17  
      46.40   47.77                                                
  3 Akrill, Kennedy           10 South Hunsley                  1:34.56  
      46.42   48.14                                                
  4 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                    1:36.16  
      47.00   49.16                                                
  5 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                 1:41.86  
      49.04   52.82                                                
 
Event 258  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                  1:25.31  
      41.38   43.93                                                
  2 Burton, Katy              11 Armthorpe                      1:26.45  
      42.73   43.72                                                
  3 Fenby, Elizabeth          11 Darlington Asc                 1:27.72  
      40.91   46.81                                                
  4 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                 1:27.93  
      43.38   44.55                                                
  5 Butterworth, Molly        11 Adwick                         1:32.53  
      46.07   46.46                                                
  6 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                1:37.53  
      47.99   49.54                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Chamberlain, Hope         11 Scarborough                    1:29.32  
      43.83   45.49                                                
  2 Keith, Emma               11 Scarborough                    1:31.34  
      43.95   47.39                                                
  3 Everett, Sarah            11 Adwick                         1:33.57  
      45.64   47.93                                                
  4 Watson, Isabella          11 Kingfishers                    1:35.97  
      47.39   48.58                                                
  5 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                 1:38.76  
      47.54   51.22                                                
  6 Hill, Alanah              11 CityofWakefield                1:41.75  
      49.97   51.78                                                
  7 Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                 1:44.50  
      51.67   52.83                                                
 -- Elderkin, Ruby            11 South Axholme                       DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
      47.11   49.47                                                
 
Event 258  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                    1:19.07  
      38.36   40.71                                                
  2 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                         1:20.42  
      39.32   41.10                                                
  3 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                   1:20.66  
      40.05   40.61                                                
  4 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                       1:20.96  
      40.88   40.08                                                
  5 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                1:22.19  
      40.23   41.96                                                
  6 Grimes, Heather           12 Sheffield City                 1:22.92  
      41.41   41.51                                                
  7 Charlton, Charisse        12 Scarborough                    1:23.64  
      41.61   42.03                                                
  8 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                      1:26.94  
      41.28   45.66                                                
  9 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                 1:27.32  
      42.56   44.76                                                
 10 Stringer, Abigail         12 South Hunsley                  1:27.50  
      43.67   43.83                                                
 11 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                       1:27.81  
      42.87   44.94                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                    1:27.87  
      43.41   44.46                                                
  2 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                         1:28.98  
      43.62   45.36                                                
  3 Field, Kate               12 Sheffield City                 1:29.98  
      43.37   46.61                                                
  4 Smith, Phoebe             12 Scarborough                    1:34.57  
      46.12   48.45                                                
  5 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                    1:35.04  
      47.13   47.91                                                
  6 Stead, Grace              12 CityofWakefield                1:37.25  
      48.53   48.72                                                
 -- Everett, Rebecca          12 Adwick                              DQ  
      6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
      53.84   56.93                                                
 
Event 259  Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                   29.39  
  2 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    29.48  
  3 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   29.50  
  4 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                  29.81  
  5 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                      30.03  
  6 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                   30.54  
 
Event 260  Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                      33.39  
  2 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      33.50  
  3 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      33.59  
  4 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                      34.19  
  5 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                   34.30  
  6 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                      34.78  
 
Event 261  Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                  35.78  
  2 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   36.20  
  3 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                   36.96  
  4 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    37.40  
  5 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                      41.56  
 
Event 262  Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      34.27  
  2 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      35.28  
  3 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                   35.34  
  4 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                      35.71  
  5 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                      35.89  
 
Event 263  Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                   27.57  
  2 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    27.99  
  3 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   28.30  
  4 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                  29.01  
 
Event 264  Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      30.16  
  2 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      30.31  
  3 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                      31.25  
  4 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                   31.30  
 
Event 265  Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    31.89  
  2 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                   32.58  
  3 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   33.60  
 
Event 266  Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      40.55  
  2 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      41.93  
  3 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                      43.03  
 
Event 267  Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    30.26  
  2 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                   30.49  
 
Event 268  Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      31.89  
  2 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      32.10  
 
Event 301  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                    1:46.16  
      46.33   59.83                                                
 
Event 301  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Tom                 11 Bridlington                    1:18.49  
      36.47   42.02                                                
  2 Smith, William            11 Darlington Asc                 1:18.72  
      37.45   41.27                                                
  3 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                    1:22.54  
      37.00   45.54                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         1:30.30  
      39.42   50.88                                                
  2 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                      1:33.70  
      42.53   51.17                                                
  3 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                    1:57.17  
      52.99 1:04.18                                                
  4 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                       2:31.35  
    1:08.52 1:22.83                                                
 
Event 301  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      1:12.05  
      34.34   37.71                                                
  2 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                1:12.36  
      33.90   38.46                                                
  3 Burton, Robert            12 Sheffield City                 1:21.38  
      36.07   45.31                                                
 
Event 302  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                  1:25.99  
      41.08   44.91                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Dennis, Rose               9 Bridlington                    1:27.72  
      42.54   45.18                                                
  2 Dawson, Phoebe             9 Scarborough                    1:31.36  
      41.61   49.75                                                
  3 Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                  1:37.74  
      44.65   53.09                                                
  4 Grimes, Beth               9 Sheffield City                 1:43.25  
      47.38   55.87                                                
 
Event 302  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                    1:12.47  
      35.61   36.86                                                
  2 Doubtfire, Dannii         10 Scarborough                    1:18.32  
      37.81   40.51                                                
  3 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                  1:22.84  
      39.75   43.09                                                
  4 Boddy, Ceri               10 Kingfishers                    1:23.92  
      39.05   44.87                                                
  5 Wright, Evie              10 Ryedale                        1:25.82  
      40.52   45.30                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                 1:21.40  
      38.82   42.58                                                
  2 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                         1:22.30  
      39.66   42.64                                                
  3 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                    1:22.64  
      39.77   42.87                                                
  4 Jones, Megan              10 South Hunsley                  1:24.26  
      39.77   44.49                                                
  5 Milnes, Ellie             10 Scarborough                    1:25.12  
      41.14   43.98                                                
  6 Nicholson, Katie          10 Bridlington                    1:25.78  
      42.43   43.35                                                
  7 Bentley, Leesha           10 Adwick                         1:30.00  
      41.05   48.95                                                
  8 Link, Natasha             10 South Axholme                  1:30.71  
      44.12   46.59                                                
  9 Snowball, Savannah        10 Kingfishers                    1:30.99  
      42.06   48.93                                                
 10 Coverdale, Danielle       10 Bridlington                    1:32.40  
      43.49   48.91                                                
 11 Metcalfe, Isobel          10 Kingfishers                    1:32.77  
      43.53   49.24                                                
 -- Stringer, Alexandra       10 South Hunsley                       DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
      42.26   47.26                                                
 
Event 302  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Swift, Elizabeth          11 Scarborough                    1:08.16  
      32.58   35.58                                                
  2 Fenby, Elizabeth          11 Darlington Asc                 1:10.94  
      33.76   37.18                                                
  3 Cook, Jade                11 Darlington Asc                 1:13.01  
      35.63   37.38                                                
  4 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                 1:13.08  
      34.79   38.29                                                
  5 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                  1:13.39  
      34.85   38.54                                                
  6 Briggs, Hannah            11 Darlington Asc                 1:15.47  
      36.06   39.41                                                
  7 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                1:19.95  
      38.41   41.54                                                
  8 Kitching, Holly           11 CityofWakefield                1:23.01  
      39.96   43.05                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Chamberlain, Hope         11 Scarborough                    1:15.36  
      36.64   38.72                                                
  2 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                 1:15.47  
      35.77   39.70                                                
  3 Butterworth, Molly        11 Adwick                         1:20.19  
      38.66   41.53                                                
  4 Keith, Emma               11 Scarborough                    1:21.01  
      38.04   42.97                                                
  5 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                 1:22.60  
      39.79   42.81                                                
  6 Elderkin, Ruby            11 South Axholme                  1:26.07  
      39.63   46.44                                                
  7 Hill, Alanah              11 CityofWakefield                1:29.19  
      42.58   46.61                                                
  8 Watson, Isabella          11 Kingfishers                    1:32.05  
      42.67   49.38                                                
  9 Hawkes, Samantha          11 Darlington Asc                 1:45.78  
      50.78   55.00                                                
 -- Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                      DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
      41.07   51.45                                                
 
Event 302  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                   1:08.51  
      33.50   35.01                                                
  2 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                    1:09.67  
      33.43   36.24                                                
  3 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                       1:09.78  
      33.40   36.38                                                
  4 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                         1:10.38  
      33.70   36.68                                                
  5 Charlton, Charisse        12 Scarborough                    1:11.06  
      34.52   36.54                                                
  6 Stringer, Abigail         12 South Hunsley                  1:11.99  
      34.95   37.04                                                
  7 Grimes, Heather           12 Sheffield City                 1:12.83  
      35.28   37.55                                                
  8 Kinrade, Imogen           12 Scarborough                    1:13.60  
      35.70   37.90                                                
  9 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                 1:13.99  
      35.88   38.11                                                
 10 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                       1:14.28  
      35.60   38.68                                                
 11 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                         1:14.37  
      35.96   38.41                                                
 12 Field, Kate               12 Sheffield City                 1:14.67  
      35.15   39.52                                                
 13 Harrison, Jasmine         12 Thirsk WH                      1:15.20  
      36.10   39.10                                                
 14 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                1:15.53  
      36.64   38.89                                                
 15 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                      1:17.75  
      35.39   42.36                                                
 16 Stead, Grace              12 CityofWakefield                1:18.96  
      38.36   40.60                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Senior, Danielle          12 Sheffield City                 1:21.27  
      38.77   42.50                                                
  2 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                    1:21.68  
      40.18   41.50                                                
  3 Lloyd, Elizabeth          12 CityofWakefield                1:22.05  
      38.55   43.50                                                
  4 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                    1:22.18  
      39.02   43.16                                                
  5 Smith, Phoebe             12 Scarborough                    1:30.62  
      42.14   48.48                                                
 
Event 303  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Rawlings, Ashley          13 Adwick                           35.81  
  2 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                   37.34  
  3 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                           38.73  
  4 Casson, Charlie           13 Adwick                           42.01  
B - Grade  
  1 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                         41.33  
 
Event 303  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Marshbank, Dale           14 Armthorpe                        32.37  
  2 Field, Alexander          14 Darlington Asc                   32.42  
  3 Broadley, Sam             14 Scarborough                      33.25  
  4 Redmore, Andrew           14 Pocklington                      34.70  
  5 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                  37.50  
B - Grade  
  1 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                         42.16  
 
Event 303  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                    30.30  
  2 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                         31.16  
  3 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                           31.86  
  4 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                      31.89  
  5 Gould, Andrew             16 Sheffield City                   32.54  
  6 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                      32.62  
  7 Russell, Josef            15 Whitby Seals SC                  32.66  
  8 Park, Alex                16 Darlington Asc                   33.42  
  9 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                           33.96  
 10 Smith, Ryan               15 Whitby Seals SC                  34.32  
 11 Murray, Robert            16 Darlington Asc                   34.82  
 12 Dyson, Tom                17 Sheffield City                   34.87  
 13 Hoggarth, Joshua          15 Scarborough                      35.70  
B - Grade  
  1 Marr, Dan                 15 Whitby Seals SC                  35.93  
  2 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                   37.05  
 
Event 304  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      40.00  
  2 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                      40.70  
  3 Briggs, Toni              13 Armthorpe                        40.86  
  4 Middleton, Sharna         13 Adwick                           42.22  
  5 Manson, Rianna            13 Bridlington                      42.87  
  6 Garnett, Lucy             13 Ryedale                          43.55  
  7 Evans, Daniella           13 Loftus Dolphins                  43.98  
  8 Deignan, Ria              13 Sheffield City                   44.43  
  9 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                      44.95  
 10 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                         47.64  
B - Grade  
  1 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                      43.33  
  2 Bell, Emily               13 Darlington Asc                   44.58  
  3 Cusworth, Paige           13 Kingfishers                      44.79  
  4 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                         45.53  
  5 Upton, Bridget            13 Darlington Asc                   45.96  
  6 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                           46.40  
  7 Swales, Charity           13 Whitby Seals SC                  48.49  
  8 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                           48.54  
  9 Weeks, Amy                13 Loftus Dolphins                  48.66  
 
Event 304  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                   39.15  
  2 Key, Daisy                14 Barnsley                         39.35  
  3 Dixon, Caitlin            14 Armthorpe                        40.02  
  4 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                      40.04  
  5 Bell, Lauen               14 Darlington Asc                   42.98  
  6 Fenby, Victoria           14 Darlington Asc                   43.20  
  7 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                  43.32  
  8 Skipworth, Lucy           14 Sheffield City                   44.25  
B - Grade  
  1 Scarth, Jessica           14 Whitby Seals SC                  44.25  
  2 Troy, Kate                14 Darlington Asc                   44.91  
  3 Moody, Alice              14 Barnsley                         45.66  
 
Event 304  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Coy, Sophie               18 Adwick                           37.76  
  2 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                      39.25  
  2 Murray, Helen             15 Darlington Asc                   39.25  
  4 Whyte, Elyssa             16 Sheffield City                   39.29  
  5 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                    40.80  
  6 Owen, Paige               16 Barnsley                         42.37  
  7 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      42.60  
  8 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                         42.78  
  9 Eades, Alice              15 Adwick                           42.94  
 10 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                   43.16  
B - Grade  
  1 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                    44.30  
  2 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                   45.07  
 
Event 305  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                    1:35.51  
      44.97   50.54                                                
  2 Burton, Mitchell           9 Armthorpe                      1:39.28  
      44.60   54.68                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Dak             9 Scarborough                    1:43.75  
      47.31   56.44                                                
  2 Burton, Thomas             9 Sheffield City                 1:45.74  
      47.76   57.98                                                
  3 King, Daniel               9 Bridlington                    1:50.12  
      54.56   55.56                                                
  4 Maltby, Leo                9 Sheffield City                 1:53.33  
      56.12   57.21                                                
 
Event 305  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Lino, Brandon             10 Kingfishers                    1:31.39  
      42.16   49.23                                                
  2 Kinrade, Nathan           10 Scarborough                    1:37.28  
      43.94   53.34                                                
  3 McKenna, Kyle             10 Bridlington                    1:38.27  
      43.83   54.44                                                
  4 Hopper, Charlie           10 Scarborough                    1:43.17  
      49.56   53.61                                                
 -- Wyatt, Lewis              10 Loftus Dolphins                     DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal - misc
      44.84   54.01                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Linn, Magnus              10 Sheffield City                 1:32.52  
      40.70   51.82                                                
  2 Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                       2:12.94  
    1:05.91 1:07.03                                                
 -- Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                     DQ  
      9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
      51.07   57.17                                                
 
Event 305  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         1:21.41  
      39.15   42.26                                                
  2 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                    1:23.96  
      38.10   45.86                                                
  3 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                    1:25.14  
      39.87   45.27                                                
  4 Smith, William            11 Darlington Asc                 1:25.99  
      39.08   46.91                                                
  5 Trueman-Marsden, Jacob    11 Sheffield City                 1:26.01  
      39.31   46.70                                                
  6 Murray, Richard           11 Darlington Asc                 1:30.51  
      41.75   48.76                                                
  7 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                      1:30.94  
      43.12   47.82                                                
  8 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                      1:33.63  
      41.70   51.93                                                
  9 Swales, Alfie             11 Whitby Seals SC                1:34.65  
      44.38   50.27                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                  1:35.71  
      43.29   52.42                                                
  2 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                    1:42.81  
      47.74   55.07                                                
  3 Redmore, Matthew          11 Pocklington                    1:48.13  
      49.11   59.02                                                
 
Event 305  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                      1:14.40  
      35.65   38.75                                                
  2 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                1:16.85  
      35.79   41.06                                                
  3 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      1:18.43  
      35.48   42.95                                                
  4 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                        1:22.49  
      38.95   43.54                                                
  5 Hoggarth, Ben             12 Scarborough                    1:26.32  
      38.93   47.39                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                    1:25.03  
      41.16   43.87                                                
  2 Deutsch, Simon            12 Sheffield City                 1:35.50  
      45.30   50.20                                                
  3 Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                       1:38.15  
      46.15   52.00                                                
 
Event 305  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Rawlings, Ashley          13 Adwick                         1:15.18  
      35.05   40.13                                                
  2 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                         1:20.72  
      38.54   42.18                                                
  3 Abbott, Jonathan          13 Darlington Asc                 1:21.82  
      38.54   43.28                                                
B - Grade  
  1 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                       1:16.73  
      35.40   41.33                                                
  2 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                       1:24.39  
      40.46   43.93                                                
 
Event 305  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Field, Alexander          14 Darlington Asc                 1:13.43  
      32.33   41.10                                                
  2 Field, Daniel             14 Sheffield City                 1:16.29  
      37.67   38.62                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Deutsch, Peter            14 Sheffield City                 1:25.36  
      40.03   45.33                                                
  2 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                       1:27.28  
      41.48   45.80                                                
 
Event 305  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                 1:01.95  
      28.26   33.69                                                
  2 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                 1:05.73  
      30.86   34.87                                                
  3 Cooper, Richard           17 Sheffield City                 1:08.38  
      31.74   36.64                                                
  4 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                 1:08.57  
      31.49   37.08                                                
  5 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                         1:10.47  
      31.41   39.06                                                
  6 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                    1:11.26  
      32.91   38.35                                                
  7 Murray, Robert            16 Darlington Asc                 1:11.47  
      33.66   37.81                                                
  8 Eades, Matthew            17 Adwick                         1:11.58  
      32.02   39.56                                                
  9 Russell, Josef            15 Whitby Seals SC                1:12.93  
      33.66   39.27                                                
 10 Park, Alex                16 Darlington Asc                 1:14.89  
      33.68   41.21                                                
 11 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                         1:15.52  
      34.02   41.50                                                
 12 Dyson, Tom                17 Sheffield City                 1:15.78  
      35.74   40.04                                                
 13 Gould, Andrew             16 Sheffield City                 1:15.96  
      33.69   42.27                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                       1:09.19  
      30.93   38.26                                                
  2 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                 1:17.84  
      34.99   42.85                                                
  3 Marr, Dan                 15 Whitby Seals SC                1:19.77  
      36.22   43.55                                                
 
Event 306  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Corcoran, Amy              9 Kingfishers                    1:33.82  
      43.33   50.49                                                
  2 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                  1:38.76  
      47.21   51.55                                                
  3 Dennis, Rose               9 Bridlington                    1:39.16  
      49.68   49.48                                                
  4 Pollard, Megan             9 Armthorpe                      2:12.33  
    1:02.75 1:09.58                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Gaskell, Evie              9 Sheffield City                 1:40.03  
      45.83   54.20                                                
  2 Dawson, Phoebe             9 Scarborough                    1:43.27  
      49.15   54.12                                                
  3 Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                  1:55.96  
      55.22 1:00.74                                                
 
Event 306  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                    1:26.10  
      40.21   45.89                                                
  2 Doubtfire, Dannii         10 Scarborough                    1:29.07  
      42.32   46.75                                                
  3 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                  1:31.61  
      43.53   48.08                                                
  4 Wright, Evie              10 Ryedale                        1:41.61  
      49.12   52.49                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                    1:38.07  
      48.28   49.79                                                
  2 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                 1:38.24  
      46.02   52.22                                                
  3 Coverdale, Danielle       10 Bridlington                    1:43.44  
      49.09   54.35                                                
  4 Metcalfe, Isobel          10 Kingfishers                    1:47.42  
      51.44   55.98                                                
 
Event 306  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                 1:22.20  
      37.77   44.43                                                
  2 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                  1:23.03  
      40.48   42.55                                                
  3 Burton, Katy              11 Armthorpe                      1:23.77  
      39.94   43.83                                                
  4 Fenby, Elizabeth          11 Darlington Asc                 1:23.81  
      38.94   44.87                                                
  5 Cook, Jade                11 Darlington Asc                 1:24.38  
      41.73   42.65                                                
  6 Swales, Tilly             11 Whitby Seals SC                1:29.53  
      42.11   47.42                                                
  7 Everett, Sarah            11 Adwick                         1:30.14  
      44.06   46.08                                                
  8 Butterworth, Molly        11 Adwick                         1:31.45  
      44.10   47.35                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                 1:30.52  
      42.50   48.02                                                
  2 Christmas, Rebecca        11 Armthorpe                      1:31.55  
      40.60   50.95                                                
  3 Swales, Kaitlin           11 Whitby Seals SC                1:36.35  
      44.45   51.90                                                
  4 Elderkin, Ruby            11 South Axholme                  1:38.54  
      45.81   52.73                                                
 -- Keith, Emma               11 Scarborough                         DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
      43.01   51.33                                                
 -- Hawkes, Samantha          11 Darlington Asc                      DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
      57.75   58.05                                                
 
Event 306  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                         1:19.72  
      38.32   41.40                                                
  2 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                    1:19.79  
      36.66   43.13                                                
  3 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                       1:22.36  
      38.98   43.38                                                
  4 Harrison, Jasmine         12 Thirsk WH                      1:25.91  
      38.31   47.60                                                
  5 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                 1:26.15  
      40.91   45.24                                                
  6 Trueman-Marsden, Charlot  12 Sheffield City                 1:26.90  
      40.97   45.93                                                
  7 Field, Kate               12 Sheffield City                 1:27.18  
      40.38   46.80                                                
  8 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                    1:29.11  
      43.24   45.87                                                
  9 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                      1:30.33  
      39.70   50.63                                                
 -- Russell, Morgann          12 Whitby Seals SC                     DQ  
      7.1 Body not on the breast - breast
      37.64   48.01                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                   1:21.74  
      37.84   43.90                                                
  2 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                       1:22.04  
      38.66   43.38                                                
  3 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                       1:22.88  
      39.61   43.27                                                
  4 Troy, Anna                12 Darlington Asc                 1:28.50  
      40.82   47.68                                                
  5 Smith, Phoebe             12 Scarborough                    1:34.24  
      43.03   51.21                                                
  6 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                    1:35.40  
      44.21   51.19                                                
  7 Everett, Rebecca          12 Adwick                         1:45.32  
      48.08   57.24                                                
 
Event 306  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                    1:17.71  
      37.01   40.70                                                
  2 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                  1:19.98  
      38.06   41.92                                                
  3 Manson, Rianna            13 Bridlington                    1:22.02  
      37.31   44.71                                                
  4 Crawford, Yuko            13 Scarborough                    1:22.35  
      40.20   42.15                                                
  5 Briggs, Toni              13 Armthorpe                      1:23.10  
      38.53   44.57                                                
  6 Clark, Gemma              13 Darlington Asc                 1:23.15  
      39.34   43.81                                                
  7 Cusworth, Paige           13 Kingfishers                    1:23.55  
      38.54   45.01                                                
  8 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                         1:24.24  
      38.50   45.74                                                
  9 Pinner, Victoria          13 Darlington Asc                 1:24.82  
      38.75   46.07                                                
 10 Swales, Charity           13 Whitby Seals SC                1:25.17  
      37.77   47.40                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                       1:22.12  
      37.94   44.18                                                
 
Event 306  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Turner, Caitlin           14 Barnsley                       1:17.22  
      36.19   41.03                                                
  2 Troy, Kate                14 Darlington Asc                 1:18.45  
      36.00   42.45                                                
  3 Connor, Tammy             14 Scarborough                    1:18.80  
      36.33   42.47                                                
  4 Skipworth, Lucy           14 Sheffield City                 1:22.61  
      38.93   43.68                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Key, Daisy                14 Barnsley                       1:19.46  
      36.51   42.95                                                
  2 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                1:22.09  
      36.98   45.11                                                
  3 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                 1:32.04  
      43.53   48.51                                                
 
Event 306  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Metre IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                  1:19.21  
      36.44   42.77                                                
  2 Creek, Chloe              15 Whitby Seals SC                1:19.32  
      35.54   43.78                                                
  3 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                 1:20.82  
      36.94   43.88                                                
  4 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                         1:22.70  
      37.45   45.25                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                       1:21.05  
      38.22   42.83                                                
  2 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                       1:21.13  
      35.17   45.96                                                
  3 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                  1:25.53  
      39.09   46.44                                                
  4 Johnson, Suzie            18 Sheffield City                 1:27.94  
      40.67   47.27                                                
 
Event 307  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Burton, Mitchell           9 Armthorpe                        45.13  
  2 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                      45.39  
  3 Cappleman, Dak             9 Scarborough                      46.70  
  4 Dennis, Edward             9 Bridlington                      48.46  
  5 Maltby, Leo                9 Sheffield City                   54.52  
B - Grade  
  1 King, Daniel               9 Bridlington                      52.87  
 -- Dawson, Adam               9 Scarborough                         DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 307  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Linn, Magnus              10 Sheffield City                   42.78  
  2 Lino, Brandon             10 Kingfishers                      43.22  
  3 Hopper, Charlie           10 Scarborough                      43.64  
  4 Beresford, James          10 Gainsborough                     44.88  
  5 Wyatt, Lewis              10 Loftus Dolphins                  45.08  
  6 Kinrade, Nathan           10 Scarborough                      46.56  
B - Grade  
  1 Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                  47.68  
  2 Louth, Tom                10 Kingfishers                      49.07  
  3 Oldfield, Luke            10 Scarborough                      54.04  
  4 Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                       1:02.30  
 
Event 307  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                        40.00  
  2 Murray, Richard           11 Darlington Asc                   40.50  
  3 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                      40.87  
  4 Sivakumaar, Trenessh      11 Sheffield City                   42.38  
  5 Bailey, Jake              11 Sheffield City                   43.75  
  6 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                        44.02  
  7 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                    44.49  
  8 Swales, Alfie             11 Whitby Seals SC                  44.51  
B - Grade  
  1 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                      44.30  
  2 Dyson, Jack               11 Sheffield City                   44.66  
  3 Harvey, Matt              11 Scarborough                      46.59  
  4 Walker, Drew              11 Barnsley                         51.53  
  5 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                         53.46  
 
Event 307  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                        34.53  
  2 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  34.61  
  3 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        34.72  
  4 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                          38.57  
  5 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                      41.25  
  6 Hoggarth, Ben             12 Scarborough                      43.28  
B - Grade  
  1 Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                         44.58  
 
Event 308  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Corcoran, Amy              9 Kingfishers                      52.20  
  2 Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                    58.93  
B - Grade  
  1 Dawson, Phoebe             9 Scarborough                      56.23  
  2 Grimes, Beth               9 Sheffield City                 1:00.14  
  3 Pollard, Megan             9 Armthorpe                      1:06.61  
 
Event 308  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Boddy, Ceri               10 Kingfishers                      45.86  
  2 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                           46.02  
  3 Wright, Evie              10 Ryedale                          48.29  
  4 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                      49.68  
  5 Nicholson, Katie          10 Bridlington                      49.72  
  6 Jones, Megan              10 South Hunsley                    49.78  
  7 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                    50.34  
B - Grade  
  1 Snowball, Savannah        10 Kingfishers                      54.21  
  2 Dickinson, Tia            10 Bridlington                      54.25  
  3 Link, Natasha             10 South Axholme                    54.30  
  4 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                   54.57  
  5 Bentley, Leesha           10 Adwick                           57.04  
  6 Coverdale, Danielle       10 Bridlington                    1:00.36  
 
Event 308  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cook, Jade                11 Darlington Asc                   41.47  
  2 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                   42.88  
  3 Storr, Millie             11 Whitby Seals SC                  43.08  
  4 Everett, Sarah            11 Adwick                           43.47  
  5 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                    45.15  
  6 Chamberlain, Hope         11 Scarborough                      46.80  
  7 Butterworth, Molly        11 Adwick                           47.37  
  8 Swales, Tilly             11 Whitby Seals SC                  47.45  
  9 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                   47.48  
 10 Hill, Alanah              11 CityofWakefield                  47.75  
 11 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                   50.83  
 12 Kitching, Holly           11 CityofWakefield                  51.53  
B - Grade  
  1 Watson, Isabella          11 Kingfishers                      50.46  
  2 Christmas, Rebecca        11 Armthorpe                        50.57  
  3 MacCallaugh, Caitlin      11 Scarborough                      52.02  
  4 Swales, Kaitlin           11 Whitby Seals SC                  52.35  
  5 Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                   53.59  
  6 Hawkes, Samantha          11 Darlington Asc                   56.45  
 -- Elderkin, Ruby            11 South Axholme                       DQ  
      7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
 
Event 308  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           39.98  
  2 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                      41.84  
  3 Lealman, Ellie            12 Ryedale                          42.22  
  4 Russell, Morgann          12 Whitby Seals SC                  42.80  
  5 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                      43.28  
  6 Grimes, Heather           12 Sheffield City                   43.33  
  7 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                         43.44  
  8 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         44.16  
  9 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                           44.76  
 10 Stead, Grace              12 CityofWakefield                  45.18  
 11 Kingston, Heather         12 Sheffield City                   46.32  
 12 Troy, Anna                12 Darlington Asc                   46.59  
 13 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                  46.84  
 14 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                        47.22  
 15 Field, Kate               12 Sheffield City                   47.60  
 16 Scarth, Chloe             12 Whitby Seals SC                  48.91  
 17 Harrison, Jasmine         12 Thirsk WH                        49.01  
B - Grade  
  1 Lloyd, Elizabeth          12 CityofWakefield                  48.29  
  2 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                      49.35  
  3 Charlton, Charisse        12 Scarborough                      50.12  
  4 Everett, Rebecca          12 Adwick                           55.02  
 
Event 309  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                       1:12.12  
      33.74   38.38                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                 1:20.71  
      36.73   43.98                                                
  2 Butterworth, Harry        13 Adwick                         1:38.79  
      42.66   56.13                                                
 
Event 309  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Marshbank, Dale           14 Armthorpe                      1:14.37  
      33.80   40.57                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Field, Daniel             14 Sheffield City                 1:22.27  
      35.07   47.20                                                
  2 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                       1:25.54  
      38.75   46.79                                                
 
Event 309  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                 1:03.41  
      29.35   34.06                                                
  2 Walsh, Joseph             16 Darlington Asc                 1:03.44  
      29.71   33.73                                                
  3 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                         1:06.19  
      29.38   36.81                                                
  4 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                    1:06.58  
      31.06   35.52                                                
  5 Cooper, Richard           17 Sheffield City                 1:07.22  
      31.75   35.47                                                
  6 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                       1:07.81  
      30.77   37.04                                                
  7 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                  1:09.03  
      31.66   37.37                                                
  8 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                    1:10.52  
      32.57   37.95                                                
  9 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                 1:11.31  
      32.02   39.29                                                
 10 Eades, Matthew            17 Adwick                         1:12.81  
      33.25   39.56                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Gould, Andrew             16 Sheffield City                 1:14.05  
      35.12   38.93                                                
  2 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                 1:14.80  
      34.01   40.79                                                
  3 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                         1:22.32  
      37.93   44.39                                                
 
Event 310  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                    1:01.79  
      30.26   31.53                                                
  2 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                    1:08.11  
      33.27   34.84                                                
  3 Deignan, Ria              13 Sheffield City                 1:08.23  
      33.07   35.16                                                
  4 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                  1:09.29  
      33.42   35.87                                                
  5 Middleton, Sharna         13 Adwick                         1:10.03  
      33.13   36.90                                                
  6 Bell, Emily               13 Darlington Asc                 1:10.76  
      33.81   36.95                                                
  7 Manson, Rianna            13 Bridlington                    1:11.21  
      33.74   37.47                                                
  8 Crawford, Yuko            13 Scarborough                    1:11.22  
      34.35   36.87                                                
  9 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                       1:11.78  
      34.85   36.93                                                
 10 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                         1:11.93  
      35.41   36.52                                                
 11 Evans, Daniella           13 Loftus Dolphins                1:12.23  
      34.63   37.60                                                
 12 Cusworth, Paige           13 Kingfishers                    1:12.47  
      34.77   37.70                                                
 13 Clark, Gemma              13 Darlington Asc                 1:12.65  
      34.69   37.96                                                
 14 Upton, Bridget            13 Darlington Asc                 1:12.79  
      34.92   37.87                                                
 15 Shepheard, Kathryn        13 Adwick                         1:13.42  
      35.04   38.38                                                
 16 Pinner, Victoria          13 Darlington Asc                 1:13.54  
      34.88   38.66                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                1:12.95  
      35.20   37.75                                                
  2 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                    1:14.26  
      35.71   38.55                                                
  3 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                    1:17.58  
      36.65   40.93                                                
  4 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                       1:18.73  
      38.36   40.37                                                
  5 Garnett, Lucy             13 Ryedale                        1:19.09  
      37.99   41.10                                                
 
Event 310  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                    1:03.54  
      30.64   32.90                                                
  2 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                    1:03.86  
      31.02   32.84                                                
  3 Beavers, Olivia           14 Sheffield City                 1:05.84  
      31.83   34.01                                                
  4 Turner, Caitlin           14 Barnsley                       1:07.08  
      32.66   34.42                                                
  5 Connor, Tammy             14 Scarborough                    1:07.38  
      31.99   35.39                                                
  6 Bell, Lauen               14 Darlington Asc                 1:08.70  
      32.07   36.63                                                
  7 Troy, Kate                14 Darlington Asc                 1:09.37  
      33.55   35.82                                                
  8 Senior, Stephanie         14 Sheffield City                 1:09.58  
      33.88   35.70                                                
  9 Wardale, Elizabeth        14 South Hunsley                  1:14.72  
      34.69   40.03                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                1:13.12  
      35.40   37.72                                                
  2 Wardrobe, Shelby          14 South Hunsley                  1:13.13  
      35.11   38.02                                                
  3 Skipworth, Lucy           14 Sheffield City                 1:13.24  
      35.44   37.80                                                
  4 Moody, Alice              14 Barnsley                       1:13.63  
      35.88   37.75                                                
  5 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                 1:13.71  
      35.77   37.94                                                
  6 Dickinson, Tori           14 Bridlington                    1:18.92  
      36.33   42.59                                                
 
Event 310  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                    1:03.24  
      30.72   32.52                                                
  2 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                 1:06.46  
      32.35   34.11                                                
  3 Fenby, Catherine          17 Darlington Asc                 1:06.69  
      31.35   35.34                                                
  4 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                    1:07.74  
      32.39   35.35                                                
  5 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                 1:08.41  
      32.94   35.47                                                
  6 Owen, Paige               16 Barnsley                       1:09.13  
      31.84   37.29                                                
  7 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                       1:10.74  
      34.10   36.64                                                
  8 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                       1:10.95  
      34.09   36.86                                                
  9 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                         1:11.22  
      33.99   37.23                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Murray, Helen             15 Darlington Asc                 1:06.97  
      31.93   35.04                                                
  2 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                 1:11.79  
      35.13   36.66                                                
 
Event 311  Boys 4x50 SC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darlington Asc  'A'                                         2:12.78  
     1) Murray, Richard 11              2) Carter, David 22               
     3) Walsh, Joseph 16                4) Smith, William 11              
       40.36    30.52    28.45    33.45                                    
  2 Adwick Swimming Club  'A'                                   2:13.04  
     1) Hood, Oswald 11                 2) Stephenson, Daniel 17          
     3)                                 4) Harrison, Matthew 16           
       40.27    33.38    32.49    26.90                                    
  3 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'A'                           2:15.28  
     1) Trueman-Marsden, Jacob 11       2) Field, Daniel 14               
     3) Cooper, Richard 17              4) Burton, Robert 12              
       38.33    36.47    29.93    30.55                                    
  4 Scarborough Swimming Club  'A'                              2:19.01  
     1) Heaton, Tom 15                  2) Couch, David 15                
     3) Lynn, Alex 11                   4) Exley-Moore, Harry 11          
       32.48    37.67    35.67    33.19                                    
  5 Scarborough Swimming Club  'B'                              2:25.95  
     1) Broadley, Sam 14                2) Kelly, Luke 16                 
     3) Doubtfire, Zac 12               4) Hoggarth, Ben 12               
       34.45    38.03    39.75    33.72                                    
  6 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'B'                           2:26.11  
     1) Gould, Andrew 16                2) Deutsch, Simon 12              
     3) Dyson, Tom 17                   4) Sivakumaar, Trenessh 11        
       33.06    44.09    33.26    35.70                                    
  7 Borough of Barnsley Swimming C  'R'                         2:45.70  
     1) Dyson, Charlie 12               2) Stather, Thomas 11             
     3) McCrum, Stefan 13               4) Schofield, Adam 17             
       46.31    58.96    33.32    27.11                                    
  8 Scarborough Swimming Club  'C'                              2:52.84  
     1) Hoggarth, Joshua 15             2) Cappleman, Dak 9               
     3) Mundy, Nathan 9                 4) Hopper, Charlie 10             
       36.42    51.23    44.72    40.47                                    
  9 Borough of Barnsley Swimming C  'B'                         3:06.14  
     1) Bentley, Tye 10                 2) Robinson, Elliot 13            
     3) Higgins, Daniel 14              4) Walker, Drew 11                
     1:02.62    40.16    38.29    45.07                                    
 
Event 312  Girls 4x50 SC Metre Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough Swimming Club  'A'                              2:20.08  
     1) Swift, Elizabeth 11             2) Roberts, Sarah 22              
     3) Cappleman, Jace 13              4) Harrison, Emily 10             
       37.38    38.53    32.36    31.81                                    
  2 Scarborough Swimming Club  'B'                              2:20.22  
     1) Cox, Rebecca 16                 2) Hutchinson, Jade 14            
     3) Charlton, Charisse 12           4) Woodroffe, Eleanor 12          
       33.79    38.73    37.10    30.60                                    
  3 Darlington Asc  'A'                                         2:22.46  
     1) Bell, Lauen 14                  2) Cook, Jade 11                  
     3) Fenby, Catherine 17             4) Fenby, Elizabeth 11            
       35.36    42.13    32.81    32.16                                    
  4 Adwick Swimming Club  'A'                                   2:24.06  
     1) Kaewsanthia, Thananya 12        2) Stephenson, Georgia 12         
     3) Coy, Sophie 18                  4) Hood, Jacqueline 16            
       41.25    40.01    31.55    31.25                                    
  5 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'A'                           2:26.03  
     1) Nuttall, Emily 15               2) Beavers, Olivia 14             
     3) Trueman-Marsden, Charlotte 12   4) Grimes, Heather 12             
       35.23    38.31    38.86    33.63                                    
  6 Sheffield City Swimming Club  'B'                           2:26.49  
     1) Deignan, Ria 13                 2) Whyte, Elyssa 16               
     3) Field, Kate 12                  4) Kingston, Heather 12           
       35.46    39.33    38.12    33.58                                    
  7 Borough of Barnsley Swimming C  'R'                         2:27.38  
     1) Berry, Claire 12                2) Milnes, Holly 12               
     3) Barker, Hannah 15               4) Mawby, Holly 15                
       36.16    42.51    36.64    32.07                                    
  8 Darlington Asc  'B'                                         2:27.78  
     1) Proctor, Lucy 15                2) Prior, Alana 11                
     3) Fenby, Victoria 14              4) Briggs, Hannah 11              
       35.65    41.77    35.72    34.64                                    
  9 Scarborough Swimming Club  'C'                              2:34.99  
     1) Doubtfire, Dannii 10            2) Kinrade, Imogen 12             
     3) Connor, Tammy 14                4) Chamberlain, Hope 11           
                         35.41    33.71                                    
 10 South Axholme Sharks  'A'                                   2:36.40  
     1) Jarvis, Lauren 11               2) Goodwin, Lisa 15               
     3) Goodwin, Lucy 15                4) Hame, Lucy 10                  
       38.38    45.09    35.78    37.15                                    
 11 Adwick Swimming Club  'B'                                   2:37.09  
     1) Middleton, Sharna 13            2) Everett, Sarah 11              
     3) Eades, Alice 15                 4) Butterworth, Molly 11          
       37.72    43.48    37.84    38.05                                    
 12 Darlington Asc  'C'                                         2:52.21  
     1) Abbott, Sally 10                2) Hawkes, Samantha 11            
     3) Pinner, Victoria 13             4) Upton, Bridget 13              
       46.59    56.50    37.72    31.40                                    
 
Event 351  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Mundy, Nathan              9 Scarborough                    1:19.74  
      38.77   40.97                                                
  2 Cappleman, Dak             9 Scarborough                    1:30.93  
      41.43   49.50                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Dennis, Edward             9 Bridlington                    1:37.35  
      47.62   49.73                                                
 
Event 351  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Beresford, James          10 Gainsborough                   1:18.11  
      37.83   40.28                                                
  2 Lino, Brandon             10 Kingfishers                    1:19.49  
      37.73   41.76                                                
  3 Wyatt, Lewis              10 Loftus Dolphins                1:25.58  
      41.09   44.49                                                
B - Grade  
  1 McKenna, Kyle             10 Bridlington                    1:25.63  
      40.83   44.80                                                
  2 Kinrade, Nathan           10 Scarborough                    1:27.81  
      41.05   46.76                                                
  3 Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                1:37.86  
      46.19   51.67                                                
  4 Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                       1:58.24  
      59.39   58.85                                                
 
Event 351  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                    1:11.75  
      34.40   37.35                                                
  2 Smith, William            11 Darlington Asc                 1:12.81  
      36.01   36.80                                                
  3 Trueman-Marsden, Jacob    11 Sheffield City                 1:12.99  
      34.74   38.25                                                
  4 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                         1:15.27  
      37.42   37.85                                                
  5 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                    1:16.32  
      37.03   39.29                                                
  6 Murray, Richard           11 Darlington Asc                 1:19.18  
      38.15   41.03                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                      1:20.02  
      38.39   41.63                                                
  2 Bailey, Jake              11 Sheffield City                 1:21.04  
      37.95   43.09                                                
  3 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                      1:26.19  
      40.55   45.64                                                
  4 Rice, Charlie             11 Driffield                      1:26.57  
      39.25   47.32                                                
  5 Redmore, Matthew          11 Pocklington                    1:27.54  
      42.33   45.21                                                
  6 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                  1:27.81  
      41.97   45.84                                                
  7 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                    1:30.05  
      42.63   47.42                                                
  8 Harvey, Matt              11 Scarborough                    1:31.98  
      42.38   49.60                                                
  9 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                       1:36.55  
      43.76   52.79                                                
 10 Walker, Drew              11 Barnsley                       1:54.20  
      51.07 1:03.13                                                
 
Event 351  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                      1:07.80  
      33.27   34.53                                                
  2 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                      1:08.61  
      33.08   35.53                                                
  3 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                        1:09.60  
      33.00   36.60                                                
  4 Burton, Robert            12 Sheffield City                 1:11.65  
      33.95   37.70                                                
  5 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                    1:13.60  
      36.34   37.26                                                
  6 Hoggarth, Ben             12 Scarborough                    1:19.96  
      38.38   41.58                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Doubtfire, Zac            12 Scarborough                    1:19.78  
      37.84   41.94                                                
  2 Deutsch, Simon            12 Sheffield City                 1:23.34  
      39.15   44.19                                                
  3 Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                       1:23.48  
      40.22   43.26                                                
 
Event 352  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Rose               9 Bridlington                    2:02.52  
      55.08 1:07.44                                                
 
Event 352  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                  1:29.20  
      42.24   46.96                                                
  2 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                    1:30.17  
      43.34   46.83                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                         1:41.81  
      46.97   54.84                                                
  2 Abbott, Sally             10 Darlington Asc                 1:47.53  
      49.90   57.63                                                
  3 Coverdale, Danielle       10 Bridlington                    1:56.84  
      54.30 1:02.54                                                
 
Event 352  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fenby, Elizabeth          11 Darlington Asc                 1:23.05  
      37.46   45.59                                                
  2 Briggs, Hannah            11 Darlington Asc                 1:23.91  
      41.17   42.74                                                
  3 Burton, Katy              11 Armthorpe                      1:29.54  
      43.36   46.18                                                
  4 Hill, Corinne             11 CityofWakefield                1:29.72  
      41.32   48.40                                                
  5 Cook, Jade                11 Darlington Asc                 1:30.26  
      43.53   46.73                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                  1:29.75  
      41.22   48.53                                                
  2 Smart, Tabitha            11 Sheffield City                 1:38.07  
      46.25   51.82                                                
  3 Hill, Alanah              11 CityofWakefield                1:46.70  
      50.45   56.25                                                
 
Event 352  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Russell, Morgann          12 Whitby Seals SC                1:21.39  
      38.18   43.21                                                
  2 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                   1:21.71  
      38.96   42.75                                                
  3 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                         1:22.94  
      39.54   43.40                                                
  4 Field, Kate               12 Sheffield City                 1:23.79  
      39.38   44.41                                                
  5 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                       1:25.25  
      39.02   46.23                                                
  6 Harrison, Jasmine         12 Thirsk WH                      1:29.82  
      40.43   49.39                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Trueman-Marsden, Charlot  12 Sheffield City                 1:29.20  
      42.20   47.00                                                
  2 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                       1:29.26  
      41.80   47.46                                                
  3 Lloyd, Elizabeth          12 CityofWakefield                1:32.10  
      42.86   49.24                                                
  4 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                1:32.40  
      43.19   49.21                                                
  5 Senior, Danielle          12 Sheffield City                 1:35.21  
      45.00   50.21                                                
  6 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                         1:42.11  
      45.77   56.34                                                
  7 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                    1:48.93  
      49.98   58.95                                                
 -- Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                           DQ  
      8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous
      43.72   56.08                                                
 
Event 353  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Rawlings, Ashley          13 Adwick                           39.37  
  2 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                         39.89  
  3 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                         41.81  
  4 Abbott, Jonathan          13 Darlington Asc                   41.98  
 
Event 353  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Field, Daniel             14 Sheffield City                   37.59  
  2 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                  39.90  
 
Event 353  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, David             22 Darlington Asc                   30.68  
  2 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   32.68  
  3 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                  34.69  
  4 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                           34.87  
  5 Murray, Robert            16 Darlington Asc                   35.57  
  6 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                   36.16  
  7 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                           36.60  
  8 Smith, Ryan               15 Whitby Seals SC                  37.65  
  9 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                      38.92  
B - Grade  
  1 Russell, Josef            15 Whitby Seals SC                  39.80  
  2 Smith, Max                15 Scarborough                      41.01  
 
Event 354  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                      35.34  
  2 Swales, Charity           13 Whitby Seals SC                  36.61  
  3 Deignan, Ria              13 Sheffield City                   36.74  
  4 Middleton, Sharna         13 Adwick                           37.42  
  5 Cusworth, Paige           13 Kingfishers                      37.60  
  6 Randle, Lucy              13 Barnsley                         38.15  
  7 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                      38.25  
  8 Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                    38.85  
  9 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                      38.92  
 10 Upton, Bridget            13 Darlington Asc                   39.47  
 11 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                         39.68  
 12 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                           40.09  
 13 Garnett, Lucy             13 Ryedale                          40.12  
 14 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                      42.41  
 
Event 354  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                      36.32  
  2 Bell, Lauen               14 Darlington Asc                   36.41  
  3 Lawty, Evie               14 Kingfishers                      36.56  
  4 Turner, Caitlin           14 Barnsley                         36.94  
  5 Troy, Kate                14 Darlington Asc                   36.98  
  6 Key, Daisy                14 Barnsley                         38.05  
  7 Tyreman, Lucy             14 Loftus Dolphins                  38.24  
  8 Wardrobe, Shelby          14 South Hunsley                    38.42  
  9 Senior, Stephanie         14 Sheffield City                   40.05  
B - Grade  
  1 Moody, Alice              14 Barnsley                         40.64  
  2 Hawkes, Abbi              14 Darlington Asc                   44.18  
 
Event 354  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fenby, Catherine          17 Darlington Asc                   34.99  
  2 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                      35.20  
  3 Proctor, Lucy             15 Darlington Asc                   35.84  
  4 Murray, Helen             15 Darlington Asc                   35.92  
  5 Nuttall, Emily            15 Sheffield City                   36.20  
  6 Owen, Paige               16 Barnsley                         36.27  
  7 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                         36.67  
  8 Creek, Chloe              15 Whitby Seals SC                  36.70  
  9 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                    37.40  
 10 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                         38.89  
 11 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                           39.06  
B - Grade  
  1 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                   37.78  
  2 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                      37.91  
 
Event 355  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Dak             9 Scarborough                      51.68  
  2 Maltby, Leo                9 Sheffield City                   52.38  
  3 Burton, Mitchell           9 Armthorpe                        53.17  
  4 Burton, Thomas             9 Sheffield City                   56.40  
B - Grade  
 -- King, Daniel               9 Bridlington                         DQ  
      7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after st
 
Event 355  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Beresford, James          10 Gainsborough                     47.19  
  2 Linn, Magnus              10 Sheffield City                   48.13  
  3 Louth, Tom                10 Kingfishers                      48.79  
  4 Kinrade, Nathan           10 Scarborough                      52.47  
B - Grade  
  1 Donnelly, Ryan            10 CityofWakefield                1:00.22  
  2 Bentley, Tye              10 Barnsley                       1:12.76  
 
Event 355  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Callum          11 Armthorpe                        47.24  
  2 Exley-Moore, Harry        11 Scarborough                      47.45  
  3 Murray, Richard           11 Darlington Asc                   50.52  
  4 Dyson, Jack               11 Sheffield City                   52.45  
  5 Swales, Alfie             11 Whitby Seals SC                  52.77  
B - Grade  
  1 Bailey, Jake              11 Sheffield City                   53.77  
  2 Beevor, William           11 South Axholme                    55.32  
  3 Alcock, Adam              11 Driffield                        55.83  
  4 Cowell, Jack              11 Bridlington                      58.16  
  5 Stather, Thomas           11 Barnsley                         58.55  
 
Event 355  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Fielding, Reece           12 Armthorpe                        37.43  
  2 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  38.71  
  3 Deutsch, Simon            12 Sheffield City                   43.88  
  4 Hoggarth, Ben             12 Scarborough                      44.04  
  5 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                          44.79  
  6 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                      47.75  
B - Grade  
  1 Dyson, Charlie            12 Barnsley                         51.89  
 
Event 356  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Gaskell, Evie              9 Sheffield City                   44.29  
  2 Arrand, Tilly              9 South Axholme                    44.82  
  3 Corcoran, Amy              9 Kingfishers                      44.88  
  4 Haynes, Georgia            9 Driffield                        46.64  
B - Grade  
  1 Kerry-Riley, Abbie         9 South Axholme                    50.75  
  2 Dawson, Phoebe             9 Scarborough                      51.12  
 
Event 356  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Harrison, Emily           10 Scarborough                      38.73  
  2 Kaewsanthia, Nucharee     10 Adwick                           42.91  
  3 Wright, Evie              10 Ryedale                          44.08  
  4 Boddy, Ceri               10 Kingfishers                      44.97  
  5 Hame, Lucy                10 South Axholme                    45.15  
  6 Swales, Molly             10 Scarborough                      46.35  
  7 Bentley, Leesha           10 Adwick                           46.61  
B - Grade  
  1 Coverdale, Danielle       10 Bridlington                      50.02  
  2 Snowball, Savannah        10 Kingfishers                      50.37  
  3 Metcalfe, Isobel          10 Kingfishers                      51.33  
 
Event 356  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Swift, Elizabeth          11 Scarborough                      37.57  
  2 Jarvis, Lauren            11 South Axholme                    39.42  
  3 Storr, Millie             11 Whitby Seals SC                  40.71  
  4 Cook, Jade                11 Darlington Asc                   41.78  
  5 Deal, Stephanie           11 Sheffield City                   42.22  
  6 Christmas, Rebecca        11 Armthorpe                        42.57  
  7 Swales, Tilly             11 Whitby Seals SC                  43.33  
  8 Watson, Isabella          11 Kingfishers                      45.46  
B - Grade  
  1 Keith, Emma               11 Scarborough                      43.95  
  2 Swales, Kaitlin           11 Whitby Seals SC                  45.99  
  3 MacCallaugh, Caitlin      11 Scarborough                      48.06  
  4 Blake, Anya               11 Sheffield City                   49.18  
  5 Hawkes, Samantha          11 Darlington Asc                   54.78  
 
Event 356  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         36.80  
  2 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           37.66  
  3 Donnelly, Niamh           12 CityofWakefield                  38.06  
  4 Russell, Morgann          12 Whitby Seals SC                  39.00  
  5 Palmer, Emma              12 Driffield                        39.33  
  6 Charlton, Charisse        12 Scarborough                      39.61  
  7 Simmons, Chloe            12 Kingfishers                      39.80  
  8 Richardson, Georgia       12 Barnsley                         40.25  
  9 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                     41.15  
 10 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                         41.45  
 11 Kaewsanthia, Thananya     12 Adwick                           41.64  
 12 Senior, Danielle          12 Sheffield City                   43.69  
B - Grade  
  1 Lloyd, Elizabeth          12 CityofWakefield                  40.95  
  2 Troy, Anna                12 Darlington Asc                   41.39  
  3 Botham, Bethany           12 Bridlington                      44.10  
 
Event 357  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Abbott, Jonathan          13 Darlington Asc                 1:07.33  
      32.39   34.94                                                
  2 Rawlings, Ashley          13 Adwick                         1:07.86  
      32.43   35.43                                                
  3 Blake, Aaron              13 Sheffield City                 1:10.21  
      33.52   36.69                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Robinson, Elliot          13 Barnsley                       1:12.87  
      35.87   37.00                                                
  2 McCrum, Stefan            13 Barnsley                       1:16.67  
      37.88   38.79                                                
 
Event 357  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Marshbank, Dale           14 Armthorpe                      1:02.55  
      29.68   32.87                                                
  2 Field, Alexander          14 Darlington Asc                 1:03.02  
      30.06   32.96                                                
  3 Broadley, Sam             14 Scarborough                    1:05.26  
      31.07   34.19                                                
  4 Judge, Ben                14 CityofWakefield                1:05.55  
      31.61   33.94                                                
  5 Redmore, Andrew           14 Pocklington                    1:05.81  
      31.53   34.28                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Newton, Jack              14 Beverley                       1:07.18  
      32.30   34.88                                                
  2 Swift, Matthew            14 Scarborough                    1:08.94  
      32.33   36.61                                                
  3 Deutsch, Peter            14 Sheffield City                 1:16.76  
      36.35   40.41                                                
  4 Higgins, Daniel           14 Barnsley                       1:20.17  
      38.43   41.74                                                
 
Event 357  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hodgson, Iain             22 Darlington Asc                   56.31  
      27.02   29.29                                                
  2 Schofield, Adam           17 Barnsley                         58.35  
      27.52   30.83                                                
  3 Walsh, Joseph             16 Darlington Asc                   59.06  
      28.48   30.58                                                
  4 Couch, David              15 Scarborough                      59.58  
      28.47   31.11                                                
  5 Cooper, Richard           17 Sheffield City                   59.61  
      29.13   30.48                                                
  6 Patan, Michael            18 Darlington Asc                   59.62  
      28.70   30.92                                                
  7 Heaton, Tom               15 Scarborough                      59.87  
      28.71   31.16                                                
  8 Ebbs, Rohan               16 Whitby Seals SC                1:00.00  
      28.66   31.34                                                
  9 Stephenson, Daniel        17 Adwick                         1:00.24  
      28.82   31.42                                                
 10 Kelly, Luke               16 Scarborough                    1:00.91  
      29.19   31.72                                                
 11 Smith, Adam               15 City of Leeds                  1:01.12  
      29.20   31.92                                                
 12 Harrison, Matthew         16 Adwick                         1:01.29  
      29.45   31.84                                                
 13 Eades, Matthew            17 Adwick                         1:01.30  
      29.62   31.68                                                
 14 Smith, Ryan               15 Whitby Seals SC                1:02.20  
      30.25   31.95                                                
 15 Russell, Josef            15 Whitby Seals SC                1:02.48  
      30.12   32.36                                                
 16 Park, Alex                16 Darlington Asc                 1:03.02  
      30.50   32.52                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Murray, Robert            16 Darlington Asc                 1:02.32  
      29.96   32.36                                                
  2 Coxon, Richard            15 Darlington Asc                 1:05.15  
      30.92   34.23                                                
  3 Hoggarth, Joshua          15 Scarborough                    1:05.83  
      31.19   34.64                                                
  4 Gould, Andrew             16 Sheffield City                 1:06.65  
      31.60   35.05                                                
  5 Wardle, Stuart            15 Adwick                         1:07.52  
      31.44   36.08                                                
  6 Marr, Dan                 15 Whitby Seals SC                1:13.16  
      33.96   39.20                                                
 
Event 358  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Cappleman, Jace           13 Scarborough                    1:15.58  
      35.87   39.71                                                
  2 Scupham, Louise           13 Kingfishers                    1:17.53  
      36.33   41.20                                                
  3 Bell, Emily               13 Darlington Asc                 1:24.58  
      39.53   45.05                                                
  4 Cartwright, Emily         13 Adwick                         1:26.43  
      40.64   45.79                                                
 -- Hame, Sophie              13 South Axholme                       DQ  
      8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
      39.53   43.12                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Hill, Rianna              13 CityofWakefield                1:25.80  
      39.02   46.78                                                
  2 Pinner, Victoria          13 Darlington Asc                 1:27.67  
      39.61   48.06                                                
  3 Holdsworth, Sophie        13 Bridlington                    1:30.67  
      42.81   47.86                                                
  4 Witty, Sarah              13 Bridlington                    1:33.53  
      43.34   50.19                                                
  5 Makings, Rebecca          13 Barnsley                       1:40.67  
      45.69   54.98                                                
 
Event 358  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Hutchinson, Jade          14 Scarborough                    1:14.61  
      34.17   40.44                                                
  2 Fowler, Shannon           14 Bridlington                    1:16.51  
      35.00   41.51                                                
  3 Fenby, Victoria           14 Darlington Asc                 1:17.74  
      36.68   41.06                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Senior, Stephanie         14 Sheffield City                 1:23.76  
      40.15   43.61                                                
  2 Wardrobe, Shelby          14 South Hunsley                  1:36.38  
      41.51   54.87                                                
 
Event 358  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Grade  
  1 Coy, Sophie               18 Adwick                         1:09.25  
      31.97   37.28                                                
  2 Goodwin, Lucy             15 South Axholme                  1:18.49  
      37.09   41.40                                                
  3 Cox, Rebecca              16 Scarborough                    1:19.30  
      36.23   43.07                                                
B - Grade  
  1 Roberts, Sarah            22 Scarborough                    1:16.74  
      36.70   40.04                                                
  2 Barker, Hannah            15 Barnsley                       1:21.45  
      36.78   44.67                                                
  3 Mawby, Holly              15 Barnsley                       1:23.70  
      38.68   45.02                                                
  4 Murray, Helen             15 Darlington Asc                 1:25.13  
      38.57   46.56                                                
  5 Taylor, Loren             15 Sheffield City                 1:26.28  
      39.86   46.42                                                
  6 Goodwin, Lisa             15 South Axholme                  1:26.35  
      39.95   46.40                                                
  7 Hood, Jacqueline          16 Adwick                         1:29.85  
      39.35   50.50                                                
 
Event 359  Boys 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                      35.92  
  2 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                           36.32  
  3 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        36.69  
  4 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  37.24  
  5 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                          37.98  
  6 Topley, Euan              12 Kingfishers                      41.01  
 
Event 360  Girls 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                      31.99  
  2 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         32.32  
  3 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                     32.40  
  4 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           32.42  
  5 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                         32.63  
  6 Prior, Alana              11 Darlington Asc                   32.97  
 
Event 361  Boys 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  32.06  
  2 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        32.21  
  3 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                          32.29  
  4 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                           32.41  
  5 Lynn, Alex                11 Scarborough                      32.61  
 
Event 362  Girls 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           42.43  
  2 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         43.41  
  3 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                      43.57  
  4 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                         43.66  
  5 Beresford, Loveday        12 Gainsborough                     43.88  
 
Event 363  Boys 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  40.68  
  2 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                           41.07  
  3 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        43.35  
  4 Cook, Chris               12 Ryedale                          44.12  
 
Event 364  Girls 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         36.08  
  2 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           36.16  
  3 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                         36.27  
  4 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                      36.56  
 
Event 365  Boys 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  35.04  
  2 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        36.47  
  3 Hood, Oswald              11 Adwick                           38.68  
 
Event 366  Girls 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           38.29  
  2 Berry, Claire             12 Barnsley                         39.05  
  3 Milnes, Holly             12 Barnsley                         39.53  
 
Event 367  Boys 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darby, Logan              12 Loftus Dolphins                  33.27  
  2 Pollard, Alex             12 Armthorpe                        33.87  
 
Event 368  Girls 9-12 50 SC Metre IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodroffe, Eleanor        12 Scarborough                      32.23  
  2 Stephenson, Georgia       12 Adwick                           32.48